FIRST BATCH GRADUATING LIST FOR DECEMBER 2020 CONVOCATION

FIRST BATCH GRADUATING LIST FOR DECEMBER 2020 CONVOCATION

  EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY, ADO EKITI

Ordinary Diplomas

 

 

DIPLOMA IN ACCOUNTING

 

DISTINCTION

Nil

 

UPPER CREDIT

ADERINTO Bukola Tejumade

OGUNKUNLE Ademola Samuel

OLOYEDE Bunmi Seyi

OLUSOLA Dele Moses

 

LOWER CREDIT

ADEKUNLE Felicia Oyinlade

AMODU Biliaminu

ARE Ayodeji David

MAKINDE Biliaminu

TAIWO Cecilia Ifeoluwa

 

MERIT

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

 

DISTINCTION

Nil

 

UPPER CREDIT

MOHAMMED Salisu

AJAO Babatunde

 

LOWER CREDIT

AGBAJE David

 

MERIT

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

 

DISTINCTION

Nil

 

UPPER CREDIT

FANIOMI Oluwatosin

 

LOWER CREDIT

Nil

 

MERIT

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

DIPLOMA IN COMMUNICATION AND LANGUAGE ARTS

 

DISTINCTION

Nil

 

UPPER CREDIT

AJAYI Abiodun

 

LOWER CREDIT

AFOWOWE Abiodun

AKINBOWALE Kanyinsola

JOHNSON Victoria Ugbala

OJO Abiola Tosin

 

MERIT

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

 DIPLOMA IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

 

DISTINCTION

RAHEEM Jelifat Omobolaji

 

UPPER CREDIT

Nil

 

LOWER CREDIT

AKINOLA Kehinde Samuel

AKIOLA Taiwo David

DUROWADE Gbenga Joseph

FOLAHAN Elizabeth Gbemisola

YUSUFF Mujeeb Olaniyan

 

MERIT

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

DIPLOMA IN ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

 

DISTINCTION

Nil

 

UPPER CREDIT

LAWAL Hadijat Omolora

 

LOWER CREDIT

ADEWUYI Ismail Ademola

ANIFOWOSE Ayobami Sunday

 

MERIT

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

DIPLOMA IN ECONOMICS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

 

DISTINCTION

Nil

 

UPPER CREDIT

Nil

 

LOWER CREDIT

EBRI Okoi Eno

 

MERIT

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

DIPLOMA IN ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT

 

DISTINCTION

Nil

 

UPPER CREDIT

JOHN Esehoghene Blessing

ADENIJI Itunu

AJIFOLAWE Abosede Ganiyat

 

LOWER CREDIT

ADEUTI Taiwo Desmond

ALADELUA Bunmi Oluwaseun

 

MERIT

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

DIPLOMA IN FINANCE

 

DISTINCTION

Nil

 

UPPER CREDIT

OMENKA Sunday Ogbo

PAKO Ibukun Elizabeth

 

LOWER CREDIT

ALADELUA Dayo Sunday

 

MERIT

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

DIPLOMA IN GENERAL MANAGEMENT

 

DISTINCTION

ADEDEJI Olusegun Christopher

ALAO Samuel Dolapo

ILESANMI Lynda Josephine

 

UPPER CREDIT

ADEDEJI Mary Yetunde

ADESOLA Timothy Obaloluwa

AFUYE Oluwatoyosi Olamide

AIYEMINIYI Temitope Blessing

AJIBARE Sayo Bisola

KOLEDOYE Adebimpe Kehinde

OLORUNFEMI Gideon Segun

ROBERT Julius Umukoro

UGO Chiabotu Dada

 

LOWER CREDIT

BELLO Toheeb Babatunde

EKPONG Funmilayo Magaret

KOLEDOYE Adewunmi Taiwo

OLULOPE Ayomide Raphael

OSASONA Adeola Temitayo

 

MERIT

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

DIPLOMA IN ISLAMIC

STUDIES

 

DISTINCTION

Nil

 

UPPER CREDIT

ADEWUNMI AbdulRasheed Adewale

 

LOWER CREDIT

Nil

 

MERIT

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

DIPLOMA IN INFORMATION SCIENCE

 

DISTINCTION

Nil

 

UPPER CREDIT

Nil

 

LOWER CREDIT

ALOUNTADE Sessiyi Iyanuoluwa

 

MERIT

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

DIPLOMA IN KINETICS AND HEALTH EDUCATION

 

DISTINCTION

Nil

 

UPPER CREDIT

Nil

 

LOWER CREDIT

IFABUMUYI Eniola

 

MERIT

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

DIPLOMA IN LAW

 

DISTINCTION

ADEYANJU Jamiu Akinyemi

 

UPPER CREDIT

ADEDOYIN Olajumoke

ADEJUMO-BELLO Emmanuel Olayinka

ADEWALE Adeola Oluwaseyi

ADEWOLU lbraheem Adegbola

ADIGUN Mathew Olajide

AGBEMEYEDE Oluwafunmilayo Ruth

AKINLABI Beatrice Oiubori

AKINYEDE Felix Olutayo

ARAWOLE Blessing Kanyinsola

ASHINZE Kingsley Olaniyi

BALOGUN Saheed Olalekan

FASIPE Babatunde Tolulope

FATUNMIBI Faith Omolola

IKUDEHINBU Samuel

ISHOWA Temitope Esther

OFILI Vivian Buchi

OJO Michael Oluwaseun

OJO Busayo Elizabeth

OLUDARE Ayodele Victoria

ZOKI Samuel Rimamyangwe

 

LOWER CREDIT

ABIODUN Oluwadamilola Migrate

ABIOLA Abdulhamid Abiodun

ADEYENI Oyindamola Aderanti

AFOLALU lfeoluwa Felix

AJIYE Benjamin Olasunkanmi

AKINTOLA Ayodele Abraham

ALABADAN Opeyemi Olagoke

ANIFOWOSE Ayodele Isaac

BALOGUN Nana-Aishat Ayomide

SHITIU Ahmed O1uwaseyi

UNUIGBOJE Benedette

 

MERIT

Nil

 

PASS

BALOGUN Pamilerin Adejare

 

 

DIPLOMA IN LITIGATION LEGAL

 

DISTINCTION

Nil

 

UPPER CREDIT

AROWOLO Kehinde

 

LOWER CREDIT

Nil

 

MERIT

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

DIPLOMA IN MORTUARY AND ANATOMY LABORATORY TECHNIQUES

 

DISTINCTION

AJAYI Temitope Deborah

 

UPPER CREDIT

ONYIBOR Gloria Ucheckwu

 

LOWER CREDIT

BELLO Yusuf Abiodun

ILESANMI Oluwaseyi Eunice

ODEWOLE Adeleke Lawrence

OLADIPO Gabriel Temitope

 

MERIT

Nil

 

PASS

ADEBOYE Adeleke Moses

JONAH Omadachi

OGUNDELE Abioye Emmanuel

 

 

 

DIPLOMA IN CRIMINOLOGY AND SECURITY STUDY

 

DISTINCTION

ADEYEMO Oluwaseun Omoniyi

ALUKO Adekemi Oluwafunmilayo

ESANOLA, Abiola Caroline

 

UPPER CREDIT

ADEOYE-ADE Kolade

ADEWUMI, Oluwatumise Debby

AINA Lasisi

AKEKE Elijah Onimisi

AKINYEMI Joshua

AROWOLO Kehinde

BABALOLA Kayode

BASSEY Essien Edem

BEN Alice Egafa

BOLA Adeyemi

GANIYU Muideen Adekunle

JACOB Ikuwe Michael

JEGEDE Kolade Yomi

OBI Innocent Arah

OGUNDELE Oluwole Olalekan

OJETUNDE Caroline

OJILE Ojanugwa

OKORORIE Victor Chinonso

OLADIPUPO Adebayo Emmanuel

OLAMOJU Victoria

OLAOYE Samuel

OLASUPO Kudirat Abiodun

OLOFINNIYI Michael

OLUDARE Temitope

OYEBAMIJI Tomiwa Sharon

SUNDAY Beyi

VICTOR Oku

 

LOWER CREDIT

ADEPARUSI Taiye

AFUYE Elizabeth

AINA Anthony Idowu

AJAYI Sule

AKINLEYE Lucas Ojo

ALABI Rachael

ERUBODO Adesina

FAGBADE Ayodele

FAKOLADE Ayodele

FALADE Lasisi

GANIYU Muideen Adekunle

IBITAYO Deji James

IDOWU Kehinde

KAYODE Ishola

ODERINDE llesanmi

OGAH James

OJO Elizabeth Bolaji

OLATEMEHIN Titilayo

OLUBODUN Ayodele

OSUNDANDE Israel

OYEDOTUN lsiaka Adekunle

OYEWO Hassan

SIMEON Ahur

 

MERIT

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

DIPLOMA IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

 

DISTINCTION

Nil

 

UPPER CREDIT

ADEBOLA Taiwo

ADENIYI Oluwatoyin Adeloro

ASAMO Ariyo

AWODELE Ranti Agnes

BABALOLA Motunrayo Serifat

IGE Victoria Oladoyin

ODEDIRAN Oluwafemi Opemipo

ODUOLA Sodiq Olalekan

OJO Adetunji Zaccheaus

OKE Ademola

OLADEJI Tosin Betty

OPARINDE Abiodun

OYEDELE Olusola Wale

SUNDAY Oluwatobi

 

LOWER CREDIT

AGBAJE Funso Martins

AJAGBE Ganiyat Adedayo

AKPOSHERI Ambrose

AYOBAMI Abraham Toyin

BABATUNDE Ajibola Elizabeth

ENILOLOBO Toheem Owolabi

GBADAMOSI Jamiu Adeniyi

JAMES Isaac Adebayo

JIMOH Akeem Amoo

MAKANJUOLA Florence Wumi

OLALEYE Olubunmi

OLUWATOYIN Hunya

ONAIFO Israel Sathur

 

MERIT

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

DIPLOMA IN RELIGIOUS STUDIES

 

DISTINCTION

ADEWUNMI AbdulRasheed Adewale

 

UPPER CREDIT

Nil

 

LOWER CREDIT

Nil

 

MERIT

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

DIPLOMA IN SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

 

DISTINCTION

OMOBOYE Bunmi Joel

 

UPPER CREDIT

ADEOYE Adeyemi Daniel

ADEOYE Faith Taiwo

AFAPE Azeezat Oluwakemi

AMIGUN James Taiwo

ERUBE Tega Opeyemi

FADEYI Emmanuel Olurotimi

KEHINDE Victoria Olansile

MOSHOOD Adewale Faruk

OJO Taiwo Peter

OLADIPO Tolani Oyindamola

OLASENI Victor Ayokunnu

OLUWATAYO Joy Comfort

ROTIMI Joy Damilola

SOLIHU Balquees Olawumi

 

LOWER CREDIT

ADEGBEMILE Muminat Omotola

ANISEERE Oluwabunmi Christanah

AZEEZ Waheed Abiola

OLAREWAJU Oreoluwa Temitope

 

MERIT

Nil

 

PASS

BOLARINWA Samuel Oluwatosin

RAJI Fawwaz Adedeji

 

 

DIPLOMA IN SOCIAL WELFARE

 

DISTINCTION

AJIBOYE Eunice

 

UPPER CREDIT

ADEOYE Margaret

AMUDA Sherifat Bukola

ANAMEBOR Helen

JESUTOLA Olabode

KARIGIDI Bola Cecilia

MEFUN Tohphas

ODEYEMI Sunday

OJUMU Mary

OLAGUN Grace Kehinde

OLOTU Eunice

OMOWOLE Opeyemi

 

LOWER CREDIT

ABIODUN Richard

ADANRI Olasoji James

ADETOYINBO Joyce

ADETUNJI Idowu

AKERELE Eunice

ALI Taiwo Rosemary

AYEYEMI Adebayo

BABALOLA Victoria

BOSEDE Funke

IBITOKUN Racheal

OKUNOMO Hassan

OLAJORIN Funmilayo

OLUWOLE Funke

OMOSUYI Bamigbe

OWA Mary

 

MERIT

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

DIPLOMA IN THEATRE AND MEDIA ARTS

 

DISTINCTION

Nil

 

UPPER CREDIT

ADEJUGBA Rebecca Oluwafunmilayo

ADEWOLE Adedayo Mathew

 

LOWER CREDIT

OLABODE Esther Aderonke

 

MERIT

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

DIPLOMA IN TOURISM AND EVENT MANAGEMENT

 

DISTINCTION

Nil

 

UPPER CREDIT

AJADI Dorcas Oluwayemisi

OBASANJO Segun Daniel

OYEBODE Bintu Fatimah

 

LOWER CREDIT

OWOLABI Azeez Adewale

 

MERIT

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

 FACULTY OF AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES

 

 

DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND EXTENSION SERVICES

 

2016/2017 SPILL OVER

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

Nil

 

THIRD CLASS

BOBADE Blessing Gbenga

 

PASS

Nil

 

2017/2018 SESSION

 

FIRST CLASS

AKINJO Rebecca Iretiayo

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ADEBAYO Ayomide Esther

ADEDAYO Olajide Festus

ADELEKE Segun Abayomi

ADEYEMI Oluwadunsin Janet

AKOMOLAFE Ibukun Olayemi

AMORAN Ilesanmi Ayodeji

AYODELE Stella Oluwatoyin

BABALOLA Precious Oluwamayokun

KOLAWOLE Oluwatosin Opeyemi

KOTIKU Gbekeloluwa Abiodun

MUHAMMED Abdulmumin Opeyemi

OGUNDIPE Beatrice Oluwatobi

OJO Odunayo Oluwaseyi

OJO Christianah Bisola

OLANIPEKUN Olanrewaju Adebayo

OLAWALE Abosede Olawunmi

OLORUNMOLA Esther Modupe

OLUFEMI Princess Joanna

OLUWATUSIN Ifedolapo Hope

ONIMOLE Esther Oluwashola

OSUNTADE Pelumi Stephen

TINUBU Adedamola Victor

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ABDULFATAH Abdulhamid Tunde

ADARAMODU Abosede Yetunde

ADEGUN Segun Sesan

ADEOYE Adepeju Bolajoko

ADESIYAN Adedoyin Grace

ADETUNJI Oluwabukola Fiyinfoluwa

AJAYI Temitope Elijah

AJIBADE Opeyemi Patience

AKANBI Kafilat Oluwafunbi

ALAWIYE Iyabo Oloruntola

ASAIKI Beauty Blessing

AWOTOLA Peter Oluwasegun

BELLO Babatunde Martins

EJALONIBU Basirat Abimbola

FAWUYI Tosin

LAISI Fatima Odunayo

OGUNDARE Abayomi Emmanuel

OGUNDIPE Aanuolapo Sarah

OGUNREMI Olugbenga Ayobami

OLAOLUWA Olawumi Julianah

OLONISAKIN Temitayo Mercy

OLAREWAJU Funmi Ayobami

OLORUNSHOLA Olawumi Elizabeth

OLUWAPONMILE Ayobamidele Sarah

OMIYALE Adebisi Sunday

OMOWUNMI Owolabi Oluwadamilare

SALAMI Silifat Omowande

UKPABI Ruth Ifeoma

 

THIRD CLASS

ALUKO Esther Taiwo

APATA Oluwafemi Israel

BAMISAYE Omolola Olayinka

BOLAWOLE Taiwo

EBUN Adegoke Laisi

FADOJU Raphael Abiodun

FASANMI Mayowa Junior

JEMIYO Motunrayo Deborah

OWOEYE John Seyi

UKAEGBU Kate Chimekwara

 

PASS

Nil

 

DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL PRODUCTION AND HEALTH SCIENCES

2017/2018 SESSION

 

FIRST CLASS

ADEYEMO Babatunde Afeez

FADAIRO Latifat Omobolaji

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ADEYERI Elizabeth Yetunde

AFOLAYANKA Adebimpe Motolani

BABAJIDE Samuel Dolapo

EKUNDAYO Temitope Elizabeth

FAMOOPO Evelyn Ololade

FATOBA Oluwakayode Adekunle

OGUNRINDE Stephen Damilola

OLAWAYE Caroline Omolola

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ABIODUN Deborah Olubukola

ADEBANJO Joshua Adetola

ADEBODUN Olumide Ayomipo

ADENIYI Mudashir Temitope

AJAYI Seun Mercy

AJEWOLE Victor Tobi

AJILEYE Seyi Ayomide

AKINBOYEWA Damilola Damilare

AMOS Tomiwa Olaseni

AROWOLO Emmanuel Babajide

ASUZU Angela Chika

AWOYEMI Olubukola Sunday

ISHOLA Oluwabukola Josephine

JEREMIAH Funmilayo Janet

JIMOH Mudasiru Ayodeji

KAZEEM Daniel Oluwaseun

MUSA Abdulwadud Adeshina

OBASA Damilola Rachael

OGUNDANA Olamide Mercy

OGUNDELE Oyindamola Ruth

OGUNLEKE Taofeek Omotayo

OLABANJI Oyefunke Nafisat

OLOFINTOYE Feyifunmi Martha

 

THIRD CLASS

ADETOKUNBO Patricia Modupe

AFOLABI Oluwafemi Ebenezer

AKINOLA Temitope Olushola

AKINSOWON Oluwasola Olaide

BABAWIBE Ajike Bose

ISOLA Esther Adeola

OLOWERE Opeyemi Samson

OMONIYI Babalola Paul

SOBALOJU Oluwafunmilayo

 

PASS

OLUBUNMO Owoade Babajide

 

DEPARTMENT OF CROP 

HORTICULTURE AND LANDSCAPE DESIGN

 

CROP PRODUCTION OPTION

 

2016/2017 SESSION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

Nil

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

Nil

 

THIRD CLASS

ILUKU Babatunde Joseph

 

PASS

Nil

 

2017/2018 SESSION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

BALOGUN Abimbola Helen

OGUNDELE Francsia Nife

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

AKINBOBOLA Temitope Abimbola

NZE Chidinma Sandra

OLUFEMI Seye Oluwole

OWOLABI Oluwabunmi Yemisi

 

THIRD CLASS

ADERIBIGBE Adeyinka Gabriel

IBITOYE Mercy Oluwatosin

 

PASS

Nil

 

DEPARTMENT OF SOIL

RESOURCES AND

ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT

 

SOIL AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

 

2017/2018 SESSION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ADERIYE Oluwaferanmi Precious

ECHEBIRI Chiamaka Joy

IBITOLA Titilayo Christiana

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

AJEYOMI Oluwafemi Victor

ALONGE Temitope Timothy

AYUBA Margret Busola

OGUNGBEMI Banke Roseline

OREKOYA Hannah

PATRICK Nneka Vivian

TAIWO Olamilekan Taiwo

 

THIRD CLASS

IBRAHIM Khadijat Atinuke

MATTHEW Olamilekan Ajayi

OGUNTOYE Oluwafemi Emmanuel

OKE Jesuyanmife Daniel

ONI Oluwaseun Samson

OYINLOYE Oyeniyi Nelson

 

PASS

Nil

 

DEPARTMENT OF FOREST RESOURCES AND WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT

 

FORESTRY AND WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT

2016/2017 SESSION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ADELEYE Adeola Promise

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

Nil

 

THIRD CLASS

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

2017/2018 SESSION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ADEAGBO Dare Olorunfemi

AJIBADE Motunrayo Magaret

ALUKO Oluwasumbola Oluwatoyin

OLAJUBUTU Tope Mary

ONEMAYIN Christopher Ola

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ADEBAYO Rasak Ayodele

AKEGBEJO Omotayo Benjamin

AKINYEMI Ibrahim Abiola

KOLADE Damilola Oluwaseyi

OGUNRUKU Oluwatobiloba

OLAJUYIGBE Bamidele Joseph

OMOTEYE Tobiloba Victor

 

THIRD CLASS

LATEEF Idowu Isiaka

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DEPARTMENT OF FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE MANAGEMENT

 

2017/2018 SESSION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

AKADRI Kafayat Bisola

FAMILUSI Oluwatosin Adekunle

ITEBALUMEH Mary Imade

SAKA Funmilayo Rashidat

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

MOGAJI Olaniyi Oluwapelumi

 

THIRD CLASS

OGUNDIPE Babatunde Sunday

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

DIRECTORATE OF CONTINUING EDUCATION PROGRAMMES (DCEP)

MICHAEL OTEDOLA COLLEGE OF PRIMARY EDUCATION, NOFORIJA-EPE LAGOS STATE

(in affiliation with EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY, ADO-EKITI)

 

2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION

 


EDUCATION/ACCOUNTING

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ADENEKAN Adedoyin Morenikeji

ADEYEMO Aderonke Dorcas

AJALA Damilare Samuel

AWOSEYIN Olabode Fajewunmi

BANJO Daniel Eniafe

BANJO Islamiyat Olabisi

EBUNU Blessing Elo

EBUO Sarah Oghenerie

IBIYEMI Abisola Mutiyat

MUDATHIR Ayodeji Rasheedat

NWANOCHIE Nneamaka Promise

ODUKALE Mopelola Temitope

OGUNBIYI Opeyemi Sarah

OGUNMOLA Ramat Adeola

OMIDINA Funke Felicia

OTUN Monsurat Omosolape

SHANUSI Lawrence

TIJANI Waliyat Bolatito

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ABASS Rasheedat Olabisi

ABDULHAMMED lshaq Tunde

ABDULKAREEM Ashiata Jumoke

ABDULKAREEM Mariam Oluwatoyin

ABDULKAREEM Sadiat Abimbola

ABIODUN Oluwatosin Anu

ADAMO Dorcas Damilola

ADARANIWON Oluwaseyi

ADEBANJO Temitope

ADEDEJI Olaitan Adesakin

ADEKOYA Omolayo Salimot

ADELAKUN Ibrahim Olatunji

ADELEKE Alaba Deborah

ADENIJI Ruth Abosede

ADENIYI Michael Olanrewaju

ADESINA Omolade Olaitan Alimat

ADESOJI Adeola Rebecca

ADESOYE Yetunde Racheal

ADEWALE Ayoade Timilehin

ADEYEMI Margaret Odunayo

ADEYEMI Olakemi Sakirat

ADEYEMO Adewale Julius

ADIO Shukurat Omoshalewa

AGBAJE Elizaberth Temitope

AGUNLOYE Glory Opeyemi

AIKOLA Bolade Oluwatobi

AJANI Oluwatosin Eunice

AJANI Omolola

AJAYI Ololade Wemimo

AKANBI Khadijat Olohunwa

AKINYEMI Omobolanle Folashade

AKODEGBE Seseyon Temidayo

AKPOJEVWE Grace

ALABA Oluwaseun Motunrayo

ALABI Olabimpe Omobolanle

ALAMU James Tomiwa

ALAMU Yetunde Omolara

ALAYANDE Temitope

ALELAMOLE Precious

ALIMI Azeez Adeyemi

ALIU Adedayo Mufutudeen

ANIFOWOSE Yusuf Gbenga

ANIMASHAUN Olufunke Comfort

ASHEKUNOLA Emmanuel Ademola

ATOWA Titilayo Mercy

AWOKI Odunayo Oluwasikemi

AWOLUYI Seide Funmilayo

AWOYEMI Olabode Emmanuel

AZEEZ Oluwakemi Mistura

BABALOLA Owa Lucas

BABARINDE Sharon Oluwaseye

BAKARE Kudirat Bukola

BALOGUN Rahmat Oritoke

BALOGUN Anuoluwapo Serah

BALOGUN Taibat Titilayo

BISIRIYU Azeez Olayinka

BOROKINNI Mariam Wunmi

DADA Faith Adepelumi

DAVID Eucharia Blessing

EKPE Michael lfeanyi

ESSIET Uduak Tom

EYIOWUAWI Rilwan Olatunde

EYIOWUAWI Azeez Oluwaseun

EYIOWUAWI Fatai Ademola

FAKOREDE Janet Abosede

FELIX Blessing Omowunmi

GAFAR Aminat Omobolaji

GANIYU Lukman Lekan

GBADAMOSI Tubosun Rilwan

GBADEYAN Grace Funke

GIWA Fatima Durotimi

HASSAN Moruf Adio

IBIDOKUN Rashidat Titilayo

IBIWOYE Bunmi Abigail

IDOWU Oluwatosin Christiana

IGBIGBISIE Efemena Comfort

ISONG Nsikak Blessing

JEPHTHAH Naomi Onyekachi

JIMOH Mariam Oluwakemi

LASHILOLA Aanuoluwapo Ruth

LASISI Rukayat Abiodun

LATEEF Waliat Adeola

LAWAL Funke Christiana

LAWAL Malik Olaide

MUIBI Raphael Olumide

MURAINA Muhydeen Babatunde

MUSTAPHA Suliat Kofoworola

ODUBANJO Elizabeth Oluwafunmilayo

OGUNDIPE Oluwaseyi Mary

OGUNGBE Adebowale

OGUNNAIKE Suliat Adeola

OGUNNUPE Gbemisola Oluwatobi

OGUNSOLA Damilola Hosea

OGUNTOLA Olumide Oluwafemi

OKAMGBA Uche Tina

OKE Sarah Omowunmi

OKEOWO Bukola Esther

OKUSANYA Adesewa Oyetomiwa

OLADELE Olamide Elizabeth

OLADOKUN Temitope Segun

OLAJIDE Oluwadamilola Oluwatitosin

OLANIPEKUN Gbolahan Toki

OLATIDE Rhoda Oluwakemi

OLAYINKA Grace Ifeoluwa

OLIBAMOYO Oluwasola Charles

OLUDIPE Bolaji Israel

OLUWOLE Oluwasesan

OREMUYIWA Adejuwon Abiola

ORENUGA Olajumoke Abosede

ORILADE Tosin Hannah

OSHODI Latifat Oluwasayo

OSOBA Deborah Temitayo

OVIEBO Ololade Oluwaseun

OWOLABI Deborah

RAJI Kehinde Oluwatoyin

RAJI Zainab Yetunde

RASHEED Kazeem Oluwaseun

SALAWU Abdulrasaq

SANNI Rasheed Olusola

SHEKONI Taofeek Olalekan

SHITTU Kafilat Bolanle

SHIWONIKU Modupe Oluwayemisi

SUBERU Asuku Abdulhammed

TAIWO Mary Isoken

TAIWO Tijesunimi Aduragbemi

TEJUMOLA Seun Perpetua

YEKEEN Makanjuola Mariam

YUSUF Yahaya Idowu

ZANNU Kehinde Martha

 

THIRD CLASS

ABDULKAREEM Kehinde Kareem

ADEBAYO Adedeji Oluwaseun

ADEBIYI Latifat Abosede

ADEBONOJO Moyosore Ademola

ADEJUMO Damilare Idris

ADELEYE Morufu Adisa

AGARA Fatimat Omowunmi

AGORO Adeola Funmilayo

AHMED Ridwan Lanre

AJIBOYE Hannah Olamide

AKINBOYE Taofikat Omolola

AKOREDE Sekinat Adeola

ALADE Bimpe Mariam

AMUSA Fausat Aina

ARE Abibat Morenikeji

DIKKO Temitope Suliat ·

GIWA Oluwafunmilayo Rukayat

HASSAN Tajudeen Olayinka

IDOWU Oluwakanyinsola Paulina

IGBOKOYI Margaret Olubunmi

IGELE Grace Endurance

ITEADE Segun

JIMOH Rashidat

KADIRI Blessing Obehi

MATESUN Adam Mobolaji

ODERINLO Mariam Abidemi

ODUGBESAN Ganiyat

ODUNLAMI Kudirat Bukola

OGBAISI Emmanuel Adebowale

OGUNBANJO Kudirat Titilayo

OGUNLANA Yetunde Monsurat

OKENLA Temitope Adeyinka

OLAGOKE Mojisola Victoria

OLAYIWOLA Sodeeq Olaniyi

OLOKUNTOYE Abosede

OLORUNFUNMI Zamad Damilola

OMISAKIN Bolaji Olamide

OMOJUGBA Sehinde Joseph

ONANUGA Rukayat Olasunbomi

ORISASEYI Odunayo Mogbalade

OSAHON Kate Efe

SIMEON Oluwashola Funke

SODIPE Zainab Adenike

SOLIU Bilikis Bolanle

SULAIMON Aminat Oloruntoyin

TAIWO Comfort Adeyinka

TAIWO Olamide Mary

UMAR Memunat Mosadioluwa

YUSUF Suliat Omowunmi

PASS

Nil

 

EDUCATION/AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ADETUNJI Zainab Motunrayo

EWUZIE Joy

SIKIRULAHI Nurudeen

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ADAMS Wonderful Tobi

ADELAKUN Sulaimon Oluwatosin

AFOLABI Oladimeji Babajide

AKINDIYA Sunday Abiodun

AKINDURO. Mayowa Eniola

EGUNJOBL Pelumi Kofoworola

EZE Deborah Chioma

EZEANATA Flourish

KOLAWOLE Olanrewaju Ezekiel

OBISESAN Stephen Olayemi

OGUNBA Damilola Opemipo

UDEH Chiamaka Grace

 

THIRD CLASS

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

EDUCATION/BIOLOGY

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ADENIJI Afeez

ALABI Matthew Olaonipekun

SOBOWALE Grace Adetutu

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ABDULKAREEM Adepeju Baliqees

ADERIBIGBE Oluwatobi

ADEYI Oluwakemi Hajarat

ADEYOSOLA Fiyinfolu

ADIGUN Abiola Qudus

AFOLABI Oluwakemi

AKINFOLARIN Sunday Abiodun

AKINOLA Christianah

AKINREFON Racheal Oluwatosin

ALEXANDER Sandra Biola

AWODELE Anifat Olabisi

BAKARE Olanrewaju Moshood

ELESHIN Taofeek Gbenga

FABIYI Oluwaranti lfe

JENFA Paul Oluwamayowa

KOLAWOLE Bukola Olaide

MUKAILA Taiwo Bukonla

OGUNFOWORA Taiwo Adeyemi

OJALATAN Samuel Olumide

OLORUNFEMI Temitope

OSUNKOYA Funmilayo Pelumi

OTABOR Jennifer Obehi

PHILIP Joshua Oluwadamilere

RASAQ Shakirat Oluwakemi

SHEHU Rasheedat Abisola

TAIWO Ilyas Olawunmi

TOYI Hannah Yeyinu

UZOKA Blessing Christian

 

THIRD CLASS

ARAROMI Veronica Taye

AWOLUMATE Abisoye Azeezat

ISSA Basirat

OGUNLEYE Rasheed

OJULARI Ibidapo Jeremiah

OLORUNFEMI Titilope Omolebi

OSUNTOYE Taiwo Ajike

OTUNBA Ireti Tope

 

PASS

Nil

 

BUSINESS EDUCATION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ADESUYI Austine Kolawole

ADETONA Esther Gbemisola

AKINOLA Adetola Christiana

ALAKA Muyideen Omotola

DUROJAYE Dorcas Aduragbemi

FAGBEMI Abiodun Ruth

IKUENOMORE Oluwafunke Hannah

OLADAYO Bolaji lbidun

OLANIPEKUN Yetunde Dada

TIJANI Suliat Opeyemi

YUSSUF Rukayat Modupeola

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ABDULKARIM Kabir Ayinde

ABDULWAHAB Morufat Shade

ABIDOYE Kehinde Adebunmi

ABIMBOLA Christiana Omoyemi

ADEBANJO Bolanle Adedayo

ADEDOKUN Temitope Nofisat

ADEFEMI Oludare Babatunde

ADEFUYE Ramotalat Omolola

ADEGBESAN Rasaki Abiodun

ADEGBITE Adeteju Okikiola

ADEJUMO Adeyemi Quadri

ADEJUMOBI Opeyemi

ADENIYI William Ayodele

ADENUGA Ademola Waheed

ADENUGA Olubukola Oluwaseun

ADENUGA Rasheedat

ADESEGUN Oluwatobi Olawale

ADESOPE Yetunde Rofiat

ADEWORI Titilayo Lawal

ADUNDU Sule Solomon

AGUVESO Evelyn Temitope

AJALA Oluyinka Abisola

AKINSOLA Oluwatosin Esther

AKINTADE Bolatito Motunrayo

AKINTAYO Sadia

AKPAN Nsikak Sunday

ALONGE Mujeeb Olaitan

AMOO Funmilola Olajumoke

ANYAGWA Chidinma Ruth

ARIYO Ololade Damilola

ASEKUN Kafayat Kehinde

AWELEWA Taiwo Salewa

AWOLAJA Risqiyat Temitope

AYANSOLA Sofiat Ayannike

AYENI Oluwatobi

AYODEJI Roseline Yetunde

AYOOLA Theresa Dolapo

AZEEZ Olalekan Afeez

BABARINDE Odunola Abigael

BABATUNDE Oluwatobiloba Aminat

BADEJO Anuoluwapo Samson

BADEJO Oluwaseun Anuoluwapo

BAKARE Sherif Bola

BALOGUN Serifat Anuoluwapo

BANJOKO Nimotallah Abolaji

BOLAWOLE Damilola Mary

COKER Yunus Babatunde

DANSU-FRANCIS Sekomo Oluwatosin

DAODU Oriyomi

DAUDA Fausat lmoleayo

DAVID Esther Seun-Jesu

DAVID Gbolahan Victor

EGBERONGBE lshola Shakirudeen

ESHARIVE Onowe

FOLAMI Victoria Wunmi

FOLORUNSHO Akeem Olawale

GIWA Abiola Rukayat

GIWA Gbenga Stephen

IBRAHIM Hosanna Onozare

IDOWU Abiodun Olufunmi

ISHOLA Motunrayo Oluwaseun

IYAOMOLERE Elijah Oriyomi

JOEL Oluwafemi Daniel

KAYODE Monsuru Folorunso

KAZEEM Azeez Olamide

KOLAWOLE Adedeji Victor

LAWAL Abdullamin Bolaji

LAWAL Motunrayo Kuburat

LAWRENCE Oluwatoyosi Pelumi

MADUGBA Faith Chinoye

MAKANJUOLA Seun Ayo

OBUKOWHO Ruth lgho

ODETOKUN Magret Tolulope

ODOFIN Balikis Abiola

ODUKOYA Dolapo Modupe

ODUMOSU Olufunmilola

OJETOLA Azeez Bamidele

OJO Jesutofunmi Ayobami

OJO Titus Oluwagbemiga

OKIBE Tochi Gloria

OLABODE Timothy Adeniyi

OLADELE. Olatunde Joseph

OLADOSU ldowu Cecilia

OLAPADE Olabisi Adedoyin

OLASUNKANMI Ruth Kofoworola

OLATAYO Olatunde Emmanuel

OLATUNDE Abosede Janet

OLATUNDE Busurat Oluwapelumi

OLAWALE Omobolaji Azeezat

OLAWOYIN Folawemi Titilope

OLISA Deborah Temitope

OLOTU Blessing Ehighocho

OLOWU Adijat Oritoke

OLOWU Rashidat Motunrayo

OLUFOWOKAN Adetola Femi

OLUGBENGA Moses Adeyemi

OLULENU Toyin Shola

OMOBOYE lranlowo Emmanuel

OMOTOSHO Olaniyi Olasunkanmi

ONANUGA Maria

ONI Balikis Omotoyosi

OSENI Gafari Olawale

OWOLABI John Omotosho

OWOLABI Maria Aderonke

OWOLABI Olawunmi

OYEDELE Oluwabunmi

OYUN Toba

RAHEEM Saheed Ayodele

RASHEED Balikis Adeyemi

RUFAI Jelili Oriyomi

SALAMI Michael Adekunle

SAMUEL Taiwo Mary

SAULA ldowu Oluwabunmi

SHITTABEY Amotu Abiodun

SHITTU Sherifat Oluwaremi

SHOFOLUWE Olugbenga

SIKIRU Rukayat Yetunde

SOJINU Adeola Sebayi

SUNDAY Mary

TAIWO Abiola lfedayo

TUNWASHE Rukayat Modupeola

UWAGBAE Heleh Egbemaru

 

THIRD CLASS

ABDULRASHEED Rofiat Kehinde

ABILAWON Babatunde Paul

ADEBANJO Kafayat Adesola

ADEBAYO Akeem Oluwaseyi

ADEBAYO Monsurat Omolara

ADEKUNLE Kafilat Kofoworola

ADEYEMI Maria Oluwatomisin

AFOLABI Samuel Tijesuni

AHMED Ibukun Abraham

AJAYI Victoria Funmilayo

AJIBOLA Faidat Yetunde

AKINLEYE Abiodun Christianah

AKINYOLU Olaoluwa Gabriel

AMUSA Rukayatu Temitope

AROTIBA John Adedayo

AYINDE Bukky Medinat

AZEEZ Aminat Damilola

BALOGUN Adedolapo Tosin

BALOGUN Aliyat

EBEGBULAM Eunice Ngozi

FADARE Damilola Michael

FALOLU Foluke Janet

FAYEHUN Bukola

GBADAMOSI Usman Adeyemi

HASSAN Abiodun Amudat

KILLA Oladipupo Burian

MOHAMMED Adetomiwa Tahir

OGBE Joy lweyi

OKE Adepeju Hannah

OLAMOYESAN Eniola Alaba

OLAWALE Bose Foluke

OLUBO Tosin Mary

OLUSA Oluwaseun Victoria

ONAFUYE Seyi Oludayo

OYEDELE Esther Aderinsola

PITAN Afolashade Roseline

QADRI Shadiat Damilola

RUFAI Sekinat Adetoun

SALAMI Gbemisola Rashidat

SANNI Ahuoiza Aminat

SULAIMAN Abidemi Mojisola

VONGDIP Ledak Hope

 

PASS

Nil

 

EDUCATION/COMPUTER SCIENCE

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ABIMBOLU Pamilerin

ADEFUYE Yusuf Oladimeji

BAKARE Aliu Seun

BAKARE Olugbenga Ismaila

BALOGUN Rufqat Abiola

GBADEYANKA Haleemah Abiola

IBIDOKUN Seun Temitope

OYEDOKUN Jamal Oyewole

SOKOTI Blessing Olajumoke

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ABOLARIN Mary Shola

ADEKANBI Adesola Oyebisi

ADEOYE Adedayo ldowu

ADERIBIGBE Mustapha

ADESANYA Odunayo Omobola

ADEYEMI Sarah Adewunmi

ADEYEYE Adenike Victoria

AGORO Oluwaseyi

AJALA Fatai Olalekan

AJAYI Olufemi Timilehin

AJAYI Victor Olabisi

AKINDEINDE Samson Adebowale

AKINDOYIN Babatunde

AKINLALU Oluwakemi Oselayo

AKINREFON Stephen Dare

ALEXANDER Bamidele Alex

AMEH Queen Comfort

AMUSA Toheeb Omogbolahan

AYENI Oluwatosin Omowunmi

BALOGUN Habeeb Olatunde

BELLO Zainab Oladotun

CHIBUIKE Elizabeth Chidinma

EMMANUEL Faith lyanuoluwa

EWUZIE Ikechukwu Success

FALODUN Adewale

IDOKO Friday Mathew

IDRIS Adedigba Damilare

KOLAWOLE Ronke Florence

LAWAL Kayode Olanrewaju

MAIYE Olajide Elijah

ODENIYI Timothy Oluwatosin

OGBONNA Kingsley Babatunde

OGUNLAJA Dolapo Sulaimon

OGUNNUSI Damola Oluwatosin

OKOYA David Olawale

OLAIYA Olayemi Liafeez

OLANITE Oluwakemi Oyebola

OLUKOYA Musa Oluwaseun

OSOTEKU Isaac Oluwaseun

OYEWUSI Omowunmi Christianah

RAJI Rilwan Akorede

SHITTU Khadijat Omolara

SOLADOYE Oladayo Abdulrasheed

SONEYE Idris Kayode

TOMORI Elizabeth Motunrayo

UWANGUE David lwabuwe

 

THIRD CLASS

ABEGUNDE Raphael

ABIONA Gabriel Oladapo

ADAMSON Muyideen Abiola

ADEGBITE Adeola Mariam

ADEKOYA Adewale Oluwaseyi

ADEKOYA Olawale Oladipupo

ADENIYI Daniel

ADEYANJU Temitope Abigeal

AGBAJELOLA Oluwatobi Juliana

AKINYEMI Tomiwa Adeniyi

ASHIRU Aisha Adeola

ATKINSON Modupe Motunrayo

AWOYEMI Jamiu Oladimeji

AZEEZ Rasheedat Bola

BAMIDELE Oluwatobi Ezekiel

HASSAN Adejoke Oluwaranti

IKUOGBOWO Samuel Omotayo

IYERECHIN Otiegbilari Osborn

JOHNSON Ayodele John

OKIRI Mercy Abimbola

OKUNLOLA Olatunde Festus

OLANREWAJU Olayinka

OLUBUNMI Sunday llemobayo

OLUKOYA Toluwaleyi Abiodun

OSINUSI Modupeoluwa Oluwaseun

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

 

EDUCATION/ECONOMICS

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ADEBANJO Oluwasesan Oluwaseun

ADELEKE Modupe Ruth

ADETUNJI Dayo Adewale

ADEWALE Aramide Omotunde

AGBESANMI Olanrewaju David

AIYETIMIYI Kehinde Christiana

ALESHINLOYE Ibrahim Babatunde

ALONGE Bilikis lyabo

BALOGUN Abdullahi Olapade

IPEREPOLU lbironke Catherine

ODUMERU Wareeth Adedayo

ODUNUGA Omobolanle Oluwatosin

OJE Nyonnoh Grace

OLAGUNJU Folake Kabeerat

SONEYIN lmoleayo Olaayo

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ADAMS Abimbola Ajoke

ADEFUYE Balikis Abosede

ADEKOYA Theophilos Adeniji

AJAYI Olaoluwa Emmanuel

AJAYI Tolulope Michael

AJOBIEWE Titilayo Joy

AKINMEHIN Omotayo

AYENI Sunday Moses

BAKARE Abubakar Oluwaseyi

BALOGUN Omolara Aina

BOKOH Senami Christianah

COKER Odunmolorun Ayobami

FAKUNLE Mayowa Daniel

FATOYINBO Gbemisola Sarah

GANIU Wasiu Adegboyega

GIWA Aminat Adeyinka

JOHN Helen Blessing

KOYI Anuoluwapo Blessing

MAIYEGUN Yusuf Olanrewaju

MUYIDEEN Najeeb Opeyemi

ODUNTOLA Adebola Jimoh

OGUNDIPE Aminat Abigail

OGUNJOBI Jamiu Oluwadamilare

OGUNWOLE Bukola Oluwatoyin

OJALATAN Joseph Ayodeji

OLADUNJOYE lyanuoluwa Omolara

OLUJOBI Olumide Seun

OLUKAYODE lbijoke Oluwaseyi

OMOGBEHIN Dayo Sunday

ONIFADE Micheal Ebunoluwa

ORIDOTA Omolola Olabisi

OSOBU Oluwakemi Roseline

PAUL Christiana Gift

QUADRI Ololade Jolade

SODEINDE Ganiat Abiola

SUARA Kafilat lyabode

SUNDAY Joy Omonego

TALABI Abiola Afusat

 

THIRD CLASS

ADEBIYI Adetola Oluwaseun

ADEKANMI Kayode Tumininu

ADEOYE Gloria Tolulope

ADETOWUBO Adeyeni Dotun

AGBAJE Adeniyi ldris

AGIRI Kazeem Olaoluwa

AHMMED Muiz Adedeji

AJILOGBA Munirat Adebodun

ANIFOWOSE Sherif Olawale

ANJORIN Wahab Adesegun

ASHLEY-ROBERT John Chigozinim

BALOGUN Adeola Oluwayemisi

BELLO Olumide Olalekan

DADA Dotun Bankole

EDUN Shola Samson

FASHANU Olamide Zainab

MOJEED Zainab Omotoke

NURUDEEN Ibrahim Akanni

NWAIGBA Isioma Esther

ODUFEJO Olasubomi Ibrahim

ODUMOSU Funmilola Feyishara

OLAWUNMI Serah Abosede

OSHIKOYA Mojisola Abidemi

OYEGUNJU Azeezat Yetunde

RASHEED Abimbola Rasheedat

SAKA Omotayo Esibat

SHABA Omolola Aina

 

PASS

Nil

 

EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ADEBAYO Olubunmi Mercy

ADESUYI Justina Afolake

ANDERSON Oluchi Gloria

ANYINA Nneka Gloria

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ADEBISI Rashidat Titilope

ADEBOGUN Comfort Temilade

ADEBOWALE Muhammed Jamiu

ADENIYI Isaac Femi

AROGUNDADE Toyin Abidemi

BABALOLA Damilola Rukayat

BADRU Dare Segun

BANJOKO Adebayo Timothy

EKE Jennifer Chidinma

GBADEYAN John Anuoluwapo

IBISANMI Olabisi Blessing

IDOWU Kehinde Josephine

ILEMADURO Elizabeth

MOSES Damilola Anthonia

MUKAILA Kehinde Funmilayo

ODUNUGA Oluwaseun Felix

OLAJIDE Olayinka

OLATUNBOSUN Shakirat Atinuke

QUADRI Opeoluwa Shakirat

SHABI Shadiat Abiodun

 

THIRD CLASS

OGUNBAJO lbironke

 

PASS

Nil

 

EDUCATION/ENGLISH

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ADEYEMO Modupe Rebecca

BALOGUN Owomide Martins

IBITOLA Gloria Aanuoluwa

LOGUNLEKO Folashade Kafayat

TAIWO Ramota Olamiji

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ACHIO Jeniffer Adamma

ADERANTI Omowumi Comfort

LOTO Mary Ayomikun

OLAJIGA Gbemisola Morenike

OLATEMISAN Bukola Grace

POPOOLA Solomon Abayomi

 

THIRD CLASS

ADERETI Oluwafunlola Adewunmi

AIKOLA Folarin Oluwayomi

BALOGUN Rahmot Motunrayo

OFFORMARA Angela Ukamaka

ONABOTE Opeyemi Elizabeth

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

OJO Folasade Josephine

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ADEJUMO Omobolanle Rukayat

AFOLAYAN Omolara Oluwatoyin

AKINOLA Kehinde Esther

AKINSANYA Adebunkola Sidi

AKINYEMI Abolanle Odusegun

AYELABOLA Jumoke Lois

AYINDE Abiodun Ganiyu

EMUOBORO Lorrenta Omolejuwo

JAIYESIMI Adebukola Mariam

JOHNSON Oluwaseun Hannah

KADI Bidemi Blessing

KUTEYI Oladotun Odunayo

ODEJIDE Ayobami Oluwole

ODUSANYA Bukola Ruth

OJO Mary Opeyemi

OLADAPO Folahanmi Clara

OLAWALE Kafayat Ayoka

OLUSOGA Modupe Susan

ONAFOWOKAN Alaba Motunrayo

ONIYIKU Serah Opeyemi

OPADOTUN Abiola Ajoke

SANNI Amidat

 

THIRD CLASS

ADEKOYA Oluwaseyifunmi Olugbenga

BASHIRU Dasola Rofiat

IFEGBUYI Mashood Adepeju

ODUSANYA Oluwatobi Eniola

 

PASS

Nil

 

HEALTH EDUCATION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

OLADIMEJI Sodiq Damilola

OLADUNJOYE Yusuf Olashubomi

SEGILOLA Olubukola Mary

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ADEWUMI Jolayemi Folake

AGORO Anuoluwapo Abisoye

AJOSE Abayomi Qudus

OLOJEDE Folashade Elizabeth

OLUFODUN Monsurat Titilayo

 

THIRD CLASS

AJU Oluwatosin Roseline

OGUNDARE Modupe Shukurat

OLASOJI Funmilola Bisola

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

HUMAN KINETICS EDUCATION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

DOHERTY Omolola Alimot

 

THIRD CLASS

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

EDUCATION/INTEGRATED SCIENCE

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

EMMANUEL Blessing Pelumi

JIMOH Ismail Olasunkanmi

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

KOJA Omolara Abimbola

LULU Morris Supremplus

OLUWATOYIN Fausat Olaitan

OREOLUWA Tosin Isaac

 

THIRD CLASS

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

EDUCATION/MATHEMATICS

 

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ADEWALE Nafisat Temitope

SOLIU Sofiu

 

THIRD CLASS

FAMOYE Mary Adeola

OLADIPUPO Adeniyi Folashade

 

PASS

Nil

 

EDUCATION/POLITICAL SCIENCE

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

AKPOMON Charles Emmanuel

BALOGUN Rafiu Atanda

FAGBEMI Damilare Sodiq

IDOWU Oluwole Mathew

SAMUEL Elijah Tomiwa

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ABATAN Abolaji Yusuf

ADESINA Oluwasegun Adeleke

AJINDE Oluwaseun

AKINBINU Simeon Ayomide

AMODU Olanrewaju Abdulrafiu

AMUSAN Blessing Alaba

ASHIRU ldris Oluwatosin

AYANKOYA Anthonia Oyebola

AYODELE Omotolani Aminat

BABATUNDE Abisoye Ahamed

BALOGUN Taofiqat Yetunde

BELLO Ahmed Olayinka

CHRISTIAN Fubara Kelvin

HUSSEIN Kehinde Eniola

IBRAHIM Baidhau

IDOWU Oluwafunmilayo Beatrice

IFEGBUYI Yusufat Adedoyin

ISIAKA Mariam Adeola

OBASANU Kehinde Olabamiji

ODUYEMI Ayodele Solomon

OGUNLUSI Joshua Toba

OLANIYAN Ayodeji John

OLUFEMI Anuoluwapo

OMEH Susan Enitan

OMONIYI Rebecca Ayomikun

OPENAIKE Oluwadamilola

OROFIN Sekonla Joy

OYEWUNMI Olawale Abeeb

RAHMON Shamusideen Seyi

RASHEED Jamiu Adeshola

SANNI Memunat lyabo

SANUSI Kafayat

SHONIBARE Mariam Olaide

SULAIMON Mujidat Oyindamola

SUNDAY Samuel Joel

TAIWO Suraju Olanrewaju

TUGBOBO Toheeb Adebanjo

UKACHI Chizaram Elvis

 

THIRD CLASS

ADEBAMOWO Afolashade Adeola

ADENIJI Sunday Adeola

ADEYEMI Damilola Mobolaji

AJUMOBI Zainab Eniola

AKINBOHUN Taiwo

AKINNUGBA Olakunle Solomon

AWODE Zaheem Oyeyemi

AYEBO Odunayo

BUBA Andrew Charles

DADA Babajide Benjamin

ISIAKA Sheriff

KADRI Abiola Adedolapo

KAZEEM Tolulope Damilola

NOAH Christopher Rooney

OGUNLANA Abiola ldowu

OHIKHUEME Blessing lbukunoluwa

OKANLAWON Sodiq Adeshina

OYEBISI Afees Olaoye

SAADUDEEN Ajara

SALAKO Ganiyat

SALAMI Rukayat Adenike

SALAU Afusat Bolanle

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

AJIKOBI Wasiu Bolaji

MUKAILA Rofiat Toyosi

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ADEEGBE Adetutu Ayobami

ADETAYO Oluwadamilola Sakirat

AKINDAYINI Oluwaseun Abraham

AZEEZ Fatola Dare

BANJO Omotoyosi Sarah

BELLO Rasheedat Oluwafunmilayo

GIDODO Halimat

INAYA Omotoyosi Patience

KAREEM Sodiq

KINOSHI Taiwo Simbiat

MUSEDIKU Azeez Dayo

MUSTAPHA Sultan Damilola

NWANEKWU Thompson Chukwudi

OGUNFODUNRIN Oluwaseun Adewale

OGUNTUWASE Olubunmi Grace

OGUNWO Ayetilewa Oluwatobi

OKEOWO Adekunle David

OLAITAN Thomas Oluwasegun

OLANIYAN Ebenezer Adesola

OLOGBONSAIYE SamueI Oluwatosin

SULAIMAN Sherifat Okikiolu

TAIWO Oluwatosin Victoria

TAJUDEEN Anifat Shalewa

TIJANI Temitope Adeyinka

 

THIRD CLASS

ADEGBENRO Zainab Adesola

ADENUGBA Kelvin Adedapomola

JEGEDE Ibukunoluwa

OJO Orobosa Esther

TINUBU Abdul Jalbar

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING

 


DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING

 

2016/2017 SESSION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ATILOLA Bolaji Azeez

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

OLOGUNTOYE Olabisi Oluwaseyi

 

THIRD CLASS

AKINTADE Olabode Olatunde

ALADE Oluwaseyi Israel

ALADEJARE Adewunmi

ALAWODE Temitope Adedayo

APALOWO Abraham

ARAKASI Oluyemi Julius

BELLO Aneef Olajide

ODUWOLE Oluwaseyi

OJO Ukata Emefu

OLUWASANMI Emmanuel Femi

OMOLE Christopher Ayotunbosun

OMOLOWO Sunday Vincent

SULE Joshua Oluwaseun

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

2017/2018 SESSION

 

FIRST CLASS

AJAYI Precious Oluwanifemi

AKINMULEGUN Akinsola Oluwole

OJO Felix Meshach

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ADEBAYO Timilehin Gabriel

ADEWUMI Oluwatobi Seun

ADEYEKUN Ibraheem Adekuajo

AJAYI Daniel Odunola

AKANDE Elizabeth Ifeoluwa

AKINTOLA Abraham Idowu

AKINYELE Oluwasegun Johnson

ANIMASHAUN Oyewole Muhammed

AYE Ayomide Olubunmi

BORODE Ayomikun Paul

GBADAMOSI Aderemi Tobi

HASSAN Damilola Kazeem

OKE Oluwatobi Emmanuel

OKOH Emmanuel Ayodeji

OLADIPUPO Sheriff Olalekan

OLAJIDE Opeyemi Sunday

ORIMOLADE Ayodeji Elizabeth

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ADEWUYI Gbenga Adebowale

APATA Ahmed Oluwafemi

FADEN! Oluwaseun Anthony

FALODUN Ariyo Ebenezer

FAMUTIMI Olalekan Jacob

IPINMOYE Divine Ayooluwa

ODERINDE Lukman

OGUNDELE Ezekiel Odunayo

OGUNLADE Oluwafemi Joseph

OGUNSUYI Rapheal Abidemi

OJELABI Temitope Timothy

OJO Oluwatosin Isaiah

OMEJEH Cosmas Nwaoye

OMIKUNLE Oluwatosin Timothy

SULAIMAN Wasiu Kayode

 

THIRD CLASS

AKOGUN Kolawole

ALABI Oluwatosin Lateef

AYEOBA Adedeji Gabriel

BANJO James Akintoye

ILESANMI Anthony Temitope

JUBRIL Rafiu Oluomo

OBI-NWAFOR Chinazo Obi

OGUNJOBI Sunday Toyin

OJO Babatunde Joseph

OJO Raphael Aanuoluwapo

OLOTU Oluwatosin Richard

 

PASS

Nil

 

COMPUTER ENGINEERING

 

2016/2017 SESSION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

AJAYI Adeyemi Augustine

ALABI Joshua

OLOKUGBOYE Kemisola Christianah

 

THIRD CLASS

AJAKAIYE John Itovie

AJIBOGE Michael Olufemi

AKUBUE Joshua

BAMIDELE Abimbola

DAODU Oluwasogo

LAWAL Olabode Ridwan

OBATADE Sherrif Adebayo

ODIKO Godwin Adeiza

OMOLADE Ayodeji Morayo

OWOLO Taiwo Samson

 

PASS

Nil

 

2017/2018 SESSION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ADEBAYO Segun Elijah

ADENIJI James Adekunle

AGBEMEYEDE Toluwabori Esther

AJAYI Oluwole Isaac

AREOLA Temitope Samson

JESUJANA Kayode Emmanuel

OLAJIDE Ruth Oluwatosin

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ADELEYE Samuel Ayomide

ADEMILOYE Victoria Olamide

AJIJALA Adeleke Oluwafemi

ISAIAH Temitope Samson

ODUYEMI Olusegun David

 

THIRD CLASS

KOLAWOLE Ebenezer Oluwafemi

LAWAL Abiodun Wahab

OGUNDARE Jesujoba Joshua

SULEMAN Aliyu Tomiwa

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

 

2016/2017 SESSION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ABIODUN Adewale Adesola

ADETAYO Oluwabunmi

AINA Olumide Michael

FAYOSE Tolulope Solomon

IKUMONISAN Ayorinde Omolayo

OSATUYI Moses Adedamola

 

THIRD CLASS

ADEYEMO Idowu Oluwaseun

AJIBADE Mayowa Anthony

ONOKALA Anozie Collins

 

PASS

Nil

 

2017/2018 SESSION

 

FIRST CLASS

AMUSAN Olabode Matthew

OSO Ayomide Susan

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ABE Oluwadamilare Emmanuel

ABIODUN Bamidele Ayodele

ADETIFA Oloruntobi Omoyemi

AFOLABI Kayode Busuyi

BABALOLA Emmanuel Adeolu

BAKARE Emmanuel Kolade

OGUNDELE Grace Temitope

OSAKUADE Moyinoluwa Opeyemi

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

APATA RAshidat Tope

BAMIDELE Ayodeji Abiodun

FAGBUARO Rufus Femi

MOKUOLU Toluwanimi Victory

OBANLA Paul Sunday

OGUNLEYE Bamidele Sunday

OJO Damilare Segun

OLADEINDE Samuel Oluwashina

OLUWOLE Olanrewaju Gariel

UWAEZUOKE Emmanuel Chidiebere

WUSU Oluwasegun Mautin

 

THIRD CLASS

ABIODUN Olawale Ajayi

AJAO Joseph Olushola

AJIJOLA Ayoola Emmanuel

OGUNLEYE Adekunle Temitope

OGUNSAKIN Olawumi Abiodun

OJOYE Seun Victor

ORIA Peter Olamitoye

OWOEYE Oluwaleke Oluwakamisi

 

PASS

OKEWALE Hammed Opeyemi

 

 

DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

 

2016/2017 SESSION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

OLANREWAJU Yusuf Oluwadamilare

 

THIRD CLASS

IKECHUKWU Onyeche Victor

SAMSON Uduak Udoh

 

PASS

Nil

 

2017/2018 SESSION

 

FIRST CLASS

MALACHI Idowu Oluwadamilola

SALAMI Jelili

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

AJAYI Oluwaseun Ebenezer

AYOOLA Charles Kehinde

MONYEI Benedict Israel

MOSES Tosin Oluwaseyi

OLUFADE Mattew Oluwasegun

OMOTOYINBO Blessing Ayomide

SUBERU Waliu Oluwakomiyo

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ABORISADE Isaac

ADELEYE Qudus Seun

ADETOLA Adekunle Idris

ADEYEMO Felix Adewumi

AGBOOLA Abdulahi Adekunle

AKINOLA Michael Oluwasegun

BABASANYA Oladimeji

DADA Ariyo Ayo

FAKOREDE Sunday Olanrewaju

KOLAWOLE Temitayo Tobi

OLOWOYEYE Peter Oluwadamilola

OLUWASEGUN Solomon Tolu

 

THIRD CLASS

ADENIYI Olanrewaju Boladale

ALABI Gbolahan Waliyullahi

GBADAMOSI Oluwafemi

GBADAMOSI Rasaki Olaiya

OLAWALE Ayodeji

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FACULTY OF ARTS

 

 

DEPARMENT OF ENGLISH AND LITERARY STUDIES

 

2015/2016 SESSION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

Nil

 

THIRD CLASS

OJO Oluwakemi Helen

 

PASS

OLADIMEJI Sunday Emmanuel

 

2016/2017 SESSION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVION

OJO Dolapo Mary

OLOYEDE Bukola Olayinka

 

THIRD CLASS

ADEYEMI Aderonke Stella

BELLO Medinat Kikelomo

DADA Blessing Adeola

OKUGBOR Chinonso Stephen

OYELOWO Babatunde Oyeyemi

 

PASS

Nil

 

2017/2018 SESSION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ADEGBOYEGA Bolanle

ADEITAN Deborah Iyanuoluwa

ADELEKUN Adediwura

ADULOJU Bunmi Christiana

AJAYI Rebecca Victoria

AKINTOLA Charles Tomiwa

ANIYIKAYE Tolulope

BADMUS Gloria Mayokun

BANJOKO Gbeminiyi Enitan

FADAIRO Pelumi Emmanuel

JOKANOLA Oluwadamilola

JULIUS Eunice Oluwadamisi

ODEBUNMI Olalekan Caleb

OJOMO Temitayo Ayobami

ORIBAMISE Olusegun Samuel

ORIMABUYAKU Nifemi Faith

POPOOLA Solomon Ayoola

SULAIMAN Kabirat Taiwo

USHE Stanley Otobu

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ABEGUNDE Deborah Adeyinka

ADEBIYI Adelola Tosin

ADEDAYO Israel Gbenga

ADEGBOLA Omowunmi Esther

ADEJIN Adeola Yetunde

ADELEKE Tofunmi Timileyin

ADELEYE Adelola Olutola

ADENIJI Abiodun Zainab

ADEOSUN Funmilola

ADEPARUSI Kudirat Temitope

AFOLABI Temiloluwa Abigail

AFOLAYAN Dayo Olanipekun

AGBABIAKA Milola Motunrayo

AINA Oluwatoyin Tobi

AJAGBE Oyinlola Felicia

AJIBARE Dunsin Temilade

AKINBOHUN Tayelolu Oluwaseun

AKINLAJA Abosede Oluwafisayo

AKINLEYE Oluwafemi

AKINNAGBE Folakemi Esther

AKINROTIMI Bukola

AKINYEYE Ayodeji Daisy

AKODU Oluwaseun Shedrack

ALABI Remilekun Segun

ALI Tosin Funmilayo

AROGUNDADE Oluwatosin Opeyemi

AWOFADE Olasubomi Seun

DANIEL Aanuoluwapo Tinuade

DEMEHIN Femi Justus

EKANEM Esther Udeme

ETIM Blessing Bose

FABIYI Folashade Adenike

FAGBOHUN Abimbola Aanu

FAGBOHUN Oluwanifemi Treasure

FALADE Damilola Adeola

FALODI Taiwo Racheal

FAMEWO John Opemipo

FAMUYIWA Omolayo Feranmi

FATOKUN Bisola Mary

FESOBI Modupe Ibukunoluwa

ISIJOLA Oyindamola Bolanle

JOHNSON Temilola Omotayo

KOLADE-OJE Temilola Olawumi

OGUNDAPO Stephen Adebayo

OGUNDELE Iyanu Ayomikun

OGUNREMI Olaide Janet

OGUNYEMI Abosede Moyosore

OJO Comfort Adenike

OJO Yetunde Oluwafemi

OKEWALE Ireti Sarah

OLAJIGA Mojolaoluwa Unique

OLATUNDE Olamide Victoria

OLATUNJI Marvellous Ibitayo

OLATUNJI Oluwaseyi Emmanuel

OLONISAYE Opeyemi Febisola

OLORUNSAYE Kehinde Oluwadunsi

OLU-ALABI Christianah Tobi

OLUWANDE Ibukun Ore-Ofe

OMOJU Olubunmi Olufunke

OMOTOYE Christiana Folasade

ONILE Damilola Mary

OSHO Lateefat Opeyemi

OSUNTOKUN Ifeoluwa Aramide

OVEYA Ireti Michael

SANUSI Islamiyat Temitope

UZOMAH Anthnia Chibuzo

YUSUF Babatunde Adewale

 

THIRD CLASS

ADEOGUN Tobiloba Racheal

ADEOYE Ayomide Chris

AFOLABI Omobolanle Christianah

ALEBIOSU Adelola Muinat

DADA Ayodeji Joseph

FALAYE Bukola

FIEESSINOU Victoria Amele

GABRIEL Tobi Nifemi

IBEH Nkechi Silverleen

KEHINDE Ifedolapo Justina

MURITALA Omotawa Titilayo

OGUNREMI Bukola Jennifer

OJO Iyabo Precious

OLUTADE Oluwadara Pelumi

OLUWASUSI Adefolahan Temitope

OSATUYI Morolake Charity

OSUNTOKUN Olapade John

OTOKI Maria Banke

UKANAH Victoria Oluwafunke

YAYA Abosede Christiana

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DEPARTMENT OF FRENCH

 

2015/2016 SESSION

 

FIRST CLASS

OLATIMEHIN Adebisi Oyeyemi

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVION

Nil

 

THIRD CLASS

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

2017/2018 SESSION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ALADESANMI Adebukola Precious

LAWAL Bilikisu Damilola

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ADEPETU Adeola Morenike

ADEWALE Sarah Oluwabukola

ADISA Fatimo Kofo

AJAO Babatunde Akinleye

AKANBI Temidire Felix

AKEREDOLU Ifeoluwa Victor

AKINBODE Ronke Odunayo

AKINJAGUNLA Folakemi Jessica

AYEDUN Sarah Oluwaseyi

AYODELE Mojirayo Juliet

DADA Boluwatife Blessing

IBIKUNLE Deborah Damilola

KEHINDE Sandra Abimbola

ODEH Linda Arima

OMAZE Mercy Onolesemehe

OSHO Ifeoluwa Agnes

THANNI Mariam

TIAMIYU Toluwani Nifemi

 

THIRD CLASS

AFOLABI Kemisola Esther

ATILADE Adeola Juliana

BABATOLA Bukola Mercy

BAMISILE Oluwatosin Adefolahanmi

BENSON Dupe Ohantelle

FANIOMI Opemipo Michael

KAYODE Olayinka Fisayo

OLAYODE Yetunde Titilope

OLOIDI Olayemi Jumoke

OLORUNFEMI Moyinoluwa

OLUKITIBI Ayomide Hadassah

OLUWAPOMILE Seun Micheal

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

DEPARTMENT OF PHILOSOPHY

 

2016/2017 SESSION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVION

CELESTINE Benedict

ONYECHEME Ikechukwu Emmanuel

 

THIRD CLASS

AGBAJE Samuel Ogbokhofor

OYEDOKUN Mayowa

 

PASS

ODUKUDU Akinola Seyi

2017/2018 SESSION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ADENIGBA Adeola Adeyemi

AJAYI Emmanuel Damilola

AKINBODE Elijah

OLUWAMUYE Emmanuel Oluwafemi

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ABIODUN Kemisola Catherine

ADEKIMI Oluwabunmi

ADELUGBA Oluwaferanmi Ayomide

ADEMUWAGUN Samson Olawale

AJAYI Johnson Oluwaseun

AJE Emmanuel Adekunle

AJIROTUTU Olatunde Femi

ALADETUYI Princess Silver

ALONGE Folakemi Iretiayo

ASHIKWE Chidinma Juliet

ASHIMI Oluwakemi Opeyemi

ATENIBIAJE Oluwatosin Loveth

AYOTUNDE Ayobami Emmanuel

BABATOBI Solomon Oluwabunmi

ELEH Chineye Ossai

ESAMA Martins

EYEBIOKIN Segun Samson

FAYOMI Tosin Peter

ISAH Onotu Sunday

ISRAEL Deborah Oluwabunmi

KOLADE Jumoke Iyanuoluwa

KOLAWOLE Elizabeth Abiodun

OGUNLEYE Omoyeni Iyanuoluwa

OGUNLEYE Victor Akinyemi

OJEWALE Priscilla Damilola

OLAJIDE Afolabi Samuel

OLALEYE Olayinka Oreoluwa

OLANIPEKUN Juwon Abodunde

OLOFE Samuel Oluwole

OLOTU Akin Boluwade

OMOTOSO Temitope Israel

OYEGUNLE Abayomi Akeem

SEWEJE Toyin Funmilayo

TAIWO Blessing Christianah

 

THIRD CLASS

ABARU Damilola Williams

ADARALEGBE Itunu Margret

AKINGBESOTE Olasunkanmi Joshua

ALIYU Abdulrasheed Oladayo

ALUKO Samuel Kolawole

AMORE Oluwatosin Oyindamola

ANYANWU Oluchi Grace

AROYEUN Busayo Philip

AWOYEMI Joseph Akintunde

AYENI Tomiwa Omowumi

AYODEJI Mayowa

BABALOLA Busayo Blessing

BAOKU Yetunde Emilia

DADA Alaba Mary

ENAHORO Godwin Segun

GEORGE Ezenwaka Chukwuma

GEORGE Olabode Micheal

IBIDAYO Oluwabunmi Esther

IYUN Anuoluwapo Titilope

JEGEDE Tolulope Omolola

LADIPO Adebayo Paul

OBI Lynda Nwanneka

OGUNDARE Oluwafemi Olowo

OLANIYAN Ruth Toluwase

OLASOKAN Folarin Samuel

OLOWOYO Bakky Folorunsho
OLOYE Odunayo Emmanuel

ONI Olaitan Elijah

SALAMI Adeola Mutiyat

UDOH Chinyere Gift

 

PASS

ADEBISI Adewale Kazeem

 

 

 

OMMISION FROM 23RD CONVOCATION BROCHURE (ENGLISH)

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

AJAYI Temiloluwa Enoch

OLAJIGA Adebimpe Ifedolapo

 

THIRD CLASS

OLUWAFEMI Motolani Esther

 

PASS

Nil

 

DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES

 

2016/2017 SESSION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

GBADEGESIN Abimbola Abiodun

 

THIRD CLASS

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

 

 

2017/2018 SESSION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ADEAGA Abayomi Timilehin

ADEGBEYE Oluwaseun Roheemot

ADENUGA Comfort Adeola

ADEYEMO Adedayo Abel

AJALA Emmanuel Segun

AJAYI Ruth Oluwakemi

AKPAH Alphonsus Arinze

ALABI Matilda Oluwaremilekun

ALADE Omolade Josephine

AWE Oludayo Ebenezer

AZEEZ Suliyat

BALOGUN Gbemisola Afolashayo

FASANYA Oluwatobi Esther

IGHARO Peace Osayemwenre

IJALEYE Olajumoke Oluwaseun

OGUNLADE Tolulope Grace

OGUNMOLA Rhoda Oluwaseun

OHILEBO Gift Favour

OLOFINGBAIKA Precious Pelumi

OLOWOYO Hamdallah Opeyemi

OMOBORIOWO Olorunsola Joseph

OMODARA Tolani Sefunmi

OMOSILADE Oladunni Gloria

ONIKOYI Ayomide Ifeoluwa

OWOLABI Oluwakemi Elizabeth

SAKA Kazeem Sunday

SHORINOLA Abimbola Oluwaseun

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ADEFOLAJU Adedapo Oluwaseun

ADEJUGBE Damilola Timilehin

ADELEYE Busayo Eunice

ADENOLA Koyinsola Nurat

ADE-OJO Emmanuel Ayodele

ADEOYE Adesola Adesewa

ADEPOJU Ayodeji Nife

ADERIBIGBE Sijibomi Badejoko

ADESUA Esther Blessing

ADEYEMI Oyindamola Sarah

AFOLAMI Oluwanifemi Befet

AFUYE Isaiah Bodunde

AGUN Adedayo Joseph

AJIBOYE Ikeade Moyosoye

AJIBOYE Tolulope Andrew

AKINTUNDE Anuoluwa Daniel

AKINWUNMI Tobiloba Tosin

AREOLA Damilola Dooshima

ATANDA Afeez Niyi

AYEDUN Emmanuel Timilehin

BABALOLA Busola Catherine

BABALOLA Michael Oyewole

BABAYEMI Gideon Ifedayo

DADA Oluwamayowa Augustina

DADA Priscilla Wunmi

DUROSINMI Deborah Temitope

EBOIGBE Efosa Emmauel

FAGBEMI Abraham Folorunsho

FAKUNLE Samuel Ayodeji

FALAYI Adesola Abidemi

FASEKEKERE Ayomide Bodunde

FATOKE Funmilayo Odunayo

HAMMED Oluwafunmbi Desmond

IBOSIOLA Abiola Bukola

ILESANMI Faith Ayomide

JAIYEOLA Babajide Kayode

LAWAL Esther Oluwabunmi

LAWAL Taiye Halima

OGUNSAKIN Damilola Comfort

OJO Adenike Catherine

OJO Damilola Oluwafemi

OKANLAWON Damilola Adenike

OKOLIE Chibuzor Theodore

OLADIMEJI Gbemisola Christiana

OLAGUNJU Gbenga

OLAUYI Oluwatosin Christianah

OLAWUMI Ifeoluwa Ayodele

OLUDARE Omolara Mariam

OLUOKUN Adebukola Elizabeth

OMODARA Oluwatosin Agatha

OMOTOYINBO Mercy Fisayo

ONILEOWO Ifeoluwa Grace

ONWUJUBA Blessing Obiageli

OPADEYI Glory Abidemi

ORETUYI Oluwatobiloba Jumoke

ORILOYE Babajide Gabriel

OYEBODE Temitope Ademola

OYEKANMI Tayo Isaac

OYELEKE Opeyemi Oluwaseun

SULAIMAN Sunday Nicholas

 

THIRD CLASS

ABIODUN Olajide Aaron

AJAKAYE Iyabode Olawunmi

AJAYI Funmilayo Beatrice

AJIBADE Paul Adeola

AKERELE Oladotun Charles

AKINLAMILO Damlola Nifemi

AKINNUBI Williams Adetunji

AKINTADE Taiwo

BABATUNDE Solomon Angelo

FATOYE Opeyemi Hellen

FATUASE Oluwaseyi Rotimi

IDOWU Olorunwa Joseph

KOLAWOLE Oluwaseyi Oluwasegun

KOMOLAFE Oluwatobi Omobolanle

OGUNMOLU Tobi Peter

OGUNYEMI Ifeoluwa Ibunkun

OLAYIWOLA Lateef Olawale

ONWE Kevin Chigozie

 

PASS

Nil

 

DEPARTMENT OF LINGUISTICS AND NIGERIAN LANGUAGES

 

LINGUISTICS OPTION

 

2015/2016 SESSION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

AFOLABI Bunmi Goodness

 

THIRD CLASS

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

2016/2017 SESSION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

Nil

 

THIRD CLASS

ADELEYE Fadekemi Ayomide

AKINYEMI Ebenezer Oluwaseun

FALANA Ayodeji Bernard

OLUSOLA-ELIAS Omolara Yemisi

 

PASS

AKOLEDOWO Oluwakemi Omolola

OLANIYAN Temitope

 

2017/2018 SESSION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ADEBOWALE Temitope Ayomide

ADEKUNJO Tosin Eniola

ADEOBA Maria Damilola

AROWOSEBE Adenike Olumide

ATERE Seun Ruth

AYANBANJI Sodiq Opeyemi

AYANLEYE Oluwapelumi Emmanuel

FAKOREDE Funmilola Mercy

IBRAHIM Adeola Olabisi

IBRAHIM Muibat Blessing

IHEME Ngozi Rose

IKOTUN Isaac Babatunde

ODEYEMI Blessing

OLADEJO Zainab Abiodun

OMOKUNGBE Rotimi William

ONIFADE Yewande Deborah

OWOLOJA Esther Opeyemi

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ABIDOYE Ayomide Faith

ADARAMEWA Adedoyin Esther

ADEBISI Abiola Olawale

ADEBODUN Joshua Omotayo

ADEPOJU Elizabeth Adeola

ADEYEYE Oreoluwa Adegbola

AINA Mercy Tolulope

AJAYI Modupe Janet

AKINKUOTU Oluwafemi Patrick

AKINPELU Oluwaseyi Olanike

ALADE Yetunde Damilola

ARIFALO Temilola Oluwaseun

AYEOLA Daniel Oluwafemi

AYINDE Olubayowa David

BETIKU Kolade John

FAGBUARO Pelumi Blessing

FAMAKINWA Bukola Sunmisola

KOMOLAFE Bunmi Ayeleru

NGAKWE Chiamaka Jessica

OBEMBE Olaoluwa Oladayo

OGUNSOLA Christiana Damilola

OJO Oluwaseun Abiodun

OKPAKO Priscilla Ruth

OLADIPO Omolola Oluwakemi

OLADODUN Ifeoluwapo Evelyn

OLAKUNLE Oluwatosin Josephine

OLAWUMI Olumide Charles

OLORUNDARE Kemisola Esther

OLUWASUSI Adebowale Timilehin

OMOJU Lanre Samuel

OYEBODE Tosin Toluwase

OYEWOLE Temitope Modupe

PATIA Victoria Opeyemi

SALAMI Olaoluwa Abdulrasaak

 

THIRD CLASS

ADEBAYO Sunday Ayomide

ADEBOLU Adetutu Bosede

ADEOYE Olumide Michael

ADEPARUSI Concord Adedayo

ADEYEMI Abayomi Segun

ADEYEMI Ayomide Folayemi

ADUNOLA Mary Oluwaseun

AGBELEOBA Sunday Olatunji

AGBOOLA Oluwaseun Temitayo

AJIMOTI Rukayat

AKINTOLA Folasade Lydia

AKOPOCHA Junior Solomon

AYODELE Ayowande Sunday

BABATUNDE Pelumi Ezekiel

BELLO Adetoyosi Mercy

EGBEBI Damilola Mary

FADAHUNSI James Ayodeji

GOLOHOR Oghenevwegba Godwin

ISAAC Oluwabunmi Edith

KEHINDE Oluwaseun Elizabeth

MAWULI Janet Aanuoluwapo

OBEHI Iva Osarugue

OGUNSAKIN Oluwaseyi Ariyike

OJO Deborah Timilehin

OJO Sefunmi Moyosore

OLATUNJI Damilola Isaac

PETER Damilola Dorcas

UZOKWE Rapuluchukwu Onyebuchi

 

PASS

OSENI Rukayat Omobolanle

 

 

 

YORUBA OPTION

 

2017/2018 SESSION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ADEYEMO Adenike Barakat

FAROTIMI Olanike Foluke

OJO Oyindamola Deborah

 

THIRD CLASS

JOHNSON Mayowa Eniola

 

PASS

Nil

 

DEPARTMENT OF RELIGIOUS STUDIES

 

ARABIC AND ISLAMIC STUDIES

                                     

CORRECTION OF NAME FROM 23RD BROCHURE

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ADESUYI Rasaq Funmilayo

 

THIRD CLASS

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

2016/2017 SESSION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

MUHAMMADRAJI Abdulazeez

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

Nil

 

THIRD CLASS

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

CHRISTIAN RELIGIOUS

STUDIES

 

2016/2017 SESSION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ADEWOLE Abiodun Adebayo

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

AGBOOLA Rukayat Opeyemi

AJAYI Adedoyin Okikiola

AKINDELE Oluwatosin Catherine

AKOMOLAFE Banke Olawumi

EMIOLA Olatunde Omotosho

ESAN Sunday Emmanuel

OLAOYE Emmanuel Segun

 

THIRD CLASS

AFOLABI Doyinsola Suliyat

AKINSOLA Abraham Damilola

AKOMOLAFE Remilekun Yewande

ALABI Tolulope Lydia

IBIRONKE Kayode Ololade

NZEKA Chieze Franklin

OLOFIN Blessing Bunmi

 

PASS

Nil

 

2017/2018 SESSION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

AINA Oluwatobi Opeyemi

ATOWOJU Oluwaseun Joel

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

AYORINDE Ibukun Omodupe

OMIDIRAN Olumide Gabriel

ONABANJO Tamilore Comfort

 

THIRD CLASS

OGUNMOYIN Ifeoluwa Olalekan

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

 

DEPARTMENT OF

THEATRE AND MEDIA ARTS

 

2017/2018 SESSION

 

FIRST CLASS

ADEOLUWA Enioluwa Prince

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ADELUGBA Samuel Olusegun

ADENIYI Damilola Samuel

ADENIYI Aderonke Idayat

AHONSI Deborah Omolegbo

AJITE Mojisola Bukola

AJOFOYINBO Omowumi Miracle

AKINBOLA Mofoluwasho Omorinsola

AKINNAWONU Moyinoluwa Timilehin

ALADEYELU Tomiwa Blessing

ALOBA Iyanuoluwa Adesola

AWE Oladapo Iyanu

BABATUNDE Pelumi Bukunmi

BOROFFICE Blessing Remi

EZEH Elizabeth Onyinyechi

HANSON Victoria Ekor

KALU Godwin Emmanuel

KUTI Temitope David

LAWAL Abisola Muheebat

OLADEPO Blessing Yemisi

OLADUNSOYE Priscilla Ifeoluwa

OLANIPEKUN Omodolapo

OLANIRAN Damilola

OLOLADE Nifemi

OWOSENI Faith Oluwatosin

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ADEGBOYE Adebusayo Hannah

ADELEKE Oluwadamilare Michael

AINA Temidayo Rapheal

AJIBULU Oluwatosin Pelumi

ATOWOJU Tomisona

IBIJEMILUSI Oluwaseun Kayode  

MAKINDE Ifeoluwanimi Oluwasemilore

MUSA Aishat Modupe

OGUNMOLA Oshiokhai Emmanuel

OLABISI Charles Olawale

OLOKUNSUSI Blessing Oluwajuwonlo

OLUMIDE Abidemi Toyin

OMOTOSO Oluwabukola Ayodeji

ORIOWO Adebowale Peter

OYETUNDE Oluwametomi Samuel

 

THIRD CLASS

Nil

 

PASS

 

Nil

 

 

 

COLLEGE
OF MEDICINE

 

FACULTY
OF CLINICAL SCIENCES

 

BACHELOR
OF MEDICINE: BACHELOR OF SURGERY (MB:BS)

 

 

 

 

ADELEYE
Damilare Sunday

ADELOYE
Adeyemi Oluwatosin

ADEYEMO
Abayomi Niyi

ADEYEYE
Tope Francis

AINA
Isaac Damilare

AJAYI
AanuOluwapo Precious

AKINFOLARIN
Fatai Seun

AKINGUNLOYE
Olabode Nelson

AKINYEMI
Tolulope Iyanu

AKOMOLAFE
Joseph Oluwagbenga

AKOMOLAFE
Shina Emmanuel

AMONIMO
Charles Oluwasola

ARIYO
Idowu Daniel

BABATUNDE
Martins Oluwasola

BANKOLE
Iyanu Emmanuel

BELLO
Saheed Adedeji

DADA
Olusola Olatunde

FAJANA
Philip Febisola

FAMODIMU
Folarin

FIDELIX
Olutola Ayomide

GBADAMOSI
Kehinde

JEGEDE
Bukola Omowunmi

JOLUGBA
Ayodeji John

KOBOMOJE
Olubunmi Tolu

KOLAWOLE
Oluwasanmi Damilola

MAKANJUOLA
Ayokunle David

OGBEIDE
Virtue Osemudiamen

OGINNI
Michael Temitayo

OGINNI
Titilayo Kemisola

OGUNNIYAN
Oluwatobiloba Tolulope

OGUNSAKIN
Olumide Mojeed

OJO
Blessing Oluwadare

OJO
Oluwafemi Abiola

OJO
Omoyemi Bamidele

OLAGBUYIRO
Precious Ayo

OLAOYE
Omolola Oluwafunmilayo

OLOWOSELU
Blessing Olumide

OLOWOSELU
OreOluwa Oluwafemi

OLUWAFEMI
Bolatito Mary

OLUWATUSA
Ayomide Oluwatobi

OLUYI
Adewumi Adedayo

OMOLEYE
Anne Oluwafunbi

UTHMAN
Ismail Idowu

 

 

DIRECTORATE OF CONTINUING EDUCATION

SANDWICH PROGRAMME (ADO-EKITI)

 


EDUCATION/ACCOUNTING

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ADEBAYO Olubunmi

ADEGOROYE Francis Adegbenro

ALADEJUYIGBE Toyin Deborah

AYOOLA Oluyemi Rebecca

DAUDA Joyce Oluremi

OLOWOOKERE Oluwayemisi Esther

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ADEOYE Adekanbi Oluwaseun

ADESUNLORO Mayowa Esther

AFOLAYAN Theresa Fayoke

AFUYE Oluwakemi Omolola

AKINWUMI Adebimpe Aderonke

ALAWIYE Racheal IfejoIa

APEJU Feyisayo Yemisi

BABALOLA Marcus Alabi

BALOGUN Taiwo Ruth

FALODUN Oluwabukola Hellen

IDOWU Adeolu Adefolarin

JIMOH Francis Ayodeji

OBARO Saliu Jimoh

OLUWADARE Folasade Serah

OYEMOMILARA Isaac Olufemi

TALABI Veronica Ayomide

 

THIRD CLASS

ADENIYI Rachael Funmilayo

AKINNIFESI Folayemi Mary

DADA Adekunle Emmanuel

JEGEDE Deborah Soape

MAKANJUOLA Juwon Ranti

OJEDOKUN Adeolu Sunday

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

ADULT EDUCATION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

OYEWOLE Bejide

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

AJAYI David Olanrewaju

AJOMOLE Sunday

BAMIDELE Ibukun

OBATINUADEYO Bridget Adefunke

OLORUNLEKE Toyin

OLUWATAYO Mabel Olayinka

ONI Victoria Olayinka

OYEKANMI Olusola Gedion

OYELEKE Cecilia Temilade

 

THIRD CLASS

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

ADULT EDUCATION

 

OMISSION

 

2005 CONTACT SESSION SUPPLEMENTARY

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

AJOMOLE Sunday

 

 

EDUCATION/AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

BAYO Festus Sunday

IBITOYE Olajumoke Bolade

JAMES Ama Ekaete

OJEBA Omonipe Anastasia

OJO Samuel Olaniyi

OMONIYI Toba Michael

SHONIBARE Olubunmi Olawumi

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ADEBAYO Lolade Dupe

AMOGBONJAYE Sunday

IPINMOROTI Adesola Eunice

SALIU Kuburat Abimbola

 

THIRD CLASS

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

EDUCATION I ARABIC AND ISLAMIC STUDIES

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ARESA Ismail Atanda

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

HASSAN Muhammed

 

THIRD CLASS

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

EDUCATION/BIOLOGY

 

FIRST CLASS

ADETUNJI Oluwole Amos

DADA Oluwasegun Ayodeji

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

AIYEDOGBON Aduke Rebecca

AJAYI Adejumoke Esther

AKINOLA Funmilayo Ifeoluwa

AKINWANDE Janet Omolola

ALADESAE Ronke Comfort

ALONGE Funso Mary

BAMISILE Toyin Adedoyin

DADA Wuraola Helen

KEHINDE Bosede Oluwafunmilayo

OJO Taiwo Celinah

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

Nil

 

THIRD CLASS

AFOLABI Ayodele Peter

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

BUSINESS EDUCATION

(MARKETING OPTION)

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

BELLO Omotola Labake

JUMMAI Garba

OLOYEDE Gbenga Samson

OLUMI Fadeke Motunrayo

SULEMAN Wasiu Olawale

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

AJANA Victoria Idowu

AROGUNYO Oluwatoyin Ajoke

OLAYIWOLA-JEGEDE Dele Victoria

ZUBAIRU Hawawu Oyin

 

THIRD CLASS

AFOLAYAN Oluwakemi Grace

 

PASS

Nil

 

BUSINESS EDUCATION (SECRETARIAL OPTION)

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ADEBAYO Helen Omopelola

ADEBOYE Bimpe Felicia

AYINDE Eunice Olabisi

JEREMIAH Funke Oluyemi

MBADIWE Uche Okwudili

OLOWU Elizabeth Olufunmilayo

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ADENIYI Bosede Florence

ASIRIBO Yemisi Bosede

BEJIDE Elizabeth Foluso

FATUNLA Oluwatoyin Bridget

OJO Florence Olayemi

OLUYEDE Fadekemi Folasade

 

THIRD CLASS

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

EDUCATION/CHEMISTRY

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

OLUWAFEMI Kehinde Emmanuel

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

OLAREWAJU Oluwatosin

 

THIRD CLASS

ADENIJI Ayodeji Abiodun

AKINBOYO Akinwale

OGUNLADE Mojirayo Seun

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

EDUCATION/CHRISTIAN RELIGIOUS STUDIES

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ALO Opeyemi Deborah

EZE Lovelyn Uchechi

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ALADESIUN Lucy Bukola-Afe

DADA Catherine Adesola

OGUNDARE Ojo Oluwafemi

OKE Temitope Esther

ONIFADE Babatunde Steven

 

THIRD CLASS

AJILEYE Bosede Ronke

 

PASS

Nil

 

EDUCATION/COMPUTER SCIENCE

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ADAMOLEKUN Omolola Temilade

IKOTUN Ayokunle David

OLAYINKA Temitayo Ezekiel

OLOGUNJA Grace Iyabo

SEWEJE Bosede Mercy

YAKUBU Akeem Tunde

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

OGUNMODEDE Olayemi Damilola

FASUSI Tope Oludayo

OWOLABI Adeola Folasade

 

THIRD CLASS

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

EDUCATION/ECONOMICS

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ADARABIERIN Folasade Oluwabunmi

AMONIMO Yetunde Toyin

BAMISAYE Mathew Olusola

OLADIPUPO Samuel Olaoluwa

SALAKO Olamide Taiwo

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

AKINTADE Mojisola Janet

BABATUNDE Yetunde Rebecca

FALODI Toyin Alice

FASAE Odunayo Oluwafemi

OLATUNDE Samuel Oluwatobi

OMOTOSO Olusola Stephen

OWOLABI Kemisola Comfort

 

THIRD CLASS

AKINLUYI Temitope Oluseun

OLAWUSI Rachael Ayobola

SOWEMIMO Ifeoluwa James

SHITTU Olubunmi

 

PASS

Nil

 

EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ALABI Dare Toluwatope

AYILARAN Pius Babatope

BABALOLA Seye

OMORODION Tosin Ituah

WILLIAMS Olubunmi Omolayo

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ADEBAYO James

AJIBUA Modupe Maryam

BABALOLA Oluwasola Esther

GBEDE Benedict Olarewaju

IYANDA Abisola Olumide

JOSEPH Sunday

OGUNKILE Kehinde Michael

OLOGUN Funmilayo Rachael

OLUMIDE Funmilola Ayobami

OMIACHI Lois Omejo

 

THIRD CLASS

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

EDUCATION/ ENGLISH

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

FADEYIDI Omowumi Foluso

SUNDAY Julianah

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

AGUNBIADE Sunday Adeyinka

AKINSIPE Rachael Omolayo

AKPU Helen Stella

FALUYI Taiwo Gloria

FASAKIN Olayemi Anthonia

ILORI Oluwabunmi Kehinde

NWAKA Ekele Glory

ODIZE Queen Elizabeth

OLA Zaccheaus Ayodele Akinola

OLUKOYEDE Omolara

OLUYEYE Mercy Adeola

ONI Bosede Grace

OYETUNDE Mariam Omotayo

 

THIRD CLASS

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

EDUCATION/GEOGRAPHY

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

EDEMA Stephen Igbekele

OLAPADE Ojo Mutiu

 

THIRD CLASS

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

EDUCATIONAL GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING

 

FIRST CLASS

ADEYANJU Emilola Elizabeth

OLAIYA Tunde Johnson

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ADARA Toyin Jumoke

ADENIYI Amos Olasunkanmi

AJAYI Johnson Jemiyo

ALADETOYINBO Racheal Taiwo

AUDU Alfa Yahaya

BARDE Abigail Rahila

CLEMENT Oyedepo Olabanji

FABUNMI Opeyemi Olufunke

IGBALAJOBI Adekunle Taiwo

KAINE Joy

ODEYEMI Esther

OJO Helen Modupe

OLADIMEJI Esther Adekemi

OLAGOROYE Olufunmilayo Olufunmike

OLAYIWOLA Feyisetan Renike

OLONA Samson Olugbenga

OMOJOLA Olayinka Idowu

UBAH Evelyn Jumoke

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ADEDULU Olubusola Caroline

ADELEYE Oluwasanmi Kayode

ADEOYE Victoria Oluwatoyin

ADEPOJU Adebowale Amos

ADEYEMO Bamidele Oluwapelumi

AJALA Toyin

AJAYI Layo Omodele

AKADRI Monsurat Olanike

AKINYEMI Bamidele Cletus

ATOLAGBE Eniola Funmilola

AYENI Folake Helen

FALAYI Irewolemi Oluwafunmibi

FALODUN Christianah Folasade

FALODUN Ifedolapo Janet

FAPARUSI Korede Ebenezer

GAMBO Aishat Afor

JOSEPH Seyi Solayide

MUHAMMED Fausat Adenike

OGUNDANA Josephine Oluwaseun

OGUNSOLA Sola Samuel

OLAJIDE Iyabode Eunice

OLORUNNISOLA Tosin Esther

OLUFEMI Bukola Grace

OMOTOSO Olusola Favour

OSANYINGBEMI Mercy Mary

OYEBAMIJI Florence Adepeju

SALAU Jimoh Abiodun

SHUAIBU Mukhari Aliyu

STEPHEN Omovuowan Elizabeth

 

THIRD CLASS

MOHAMMED Lawal

MOODY Catherine Oyenike

OJO Temidire Comfort

 

PASS

Nil

 

HEALTH EDUCATION

 

FIRST CLASS

FAJUKO Bunmi Emmanuel

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

AFUN Lawrence Ademola

ARIBISALA Temitope Helen

DADA Oladunni

FATUNMISE Bosede Stella

OGUNSEESIN Jumoke Sola

OLABODE Sunday Emmanuel

OLAKUNLE Adeleke Oladapo

OYEWOLE Victoria Bamidele

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ABUBAKAR Oyiza Medinat

ADESUA Florence Omolola

YUSUF Olamide Falilat

 

THIRD CLASS

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

HUMAN KINETIC AND HEALTH EDUCATION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ABIODUN Olabanji Ruth

EKONG Adeyinka Rotimi

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

AKINYEMI Simeon Oluwasegun

BAMISAYE Michael Abidemi

 

THIRD CLASS

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

EDUCATION I INTEGRATED SCIENCE

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

AJIBADE Omolade Aderonke

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

Nil

 

THIRD CLASS

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

EDUCATION/MATHEMATICS

 

FIRST CLASS

AKINLUYI Abigeal Oluwatoyin

OBISESAN Olasupo Isaiah

OLUFOYE Oluwaseun Ayodele

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

AFOLAYAN Raphael Kolawole

AKINTAYO Ololade Elizabeth

AKINTOYE Precious Modupe

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

AKULEJO Samuel Adesuyi

BAMISAYE Veronica Anike

FALEYE Adeyemi Jonathan

ORIPANYE Joseph Omolere

OWOADE Ajayi Oyewole

 

THIRD CLASS

TIEMI Olayinka Victoria

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

NURSERY AND PRIMARY EDUCATION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

AKINRINMADE Iyabo Grace

OLATUNDE Adeshola Janet

SEGUN-ODIDI Bukola Oluwabunmi

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

AUGUSTINE Julianah

AYODELE Omolayo Victoria

OLORUNSAIYE Esther Bosede

SULE Baba Umar

 

THIRD CLASS

FALODUN Abisola Bolanle

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

EDUCATION/PHYSICS

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ADAMOLEKUN Funke Christie

AKINBODE Oluwasola Olaitan

AMUDA Nimatalahi

OJO Rebecca Olusayo

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

EKUNDAYO Folasade Rachael

MAKINDE Ronke Tayo

 

THIRD CLASS

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

EDUCATION/POLITICAL SCIENCE

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

EJIMOKUN Mercy Ibironke

MUSTAPHA Lasis Joseph

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

FAGBIN Noah

OGUNBIYI Omotayo Samuel

OLAWUMI Olufunke Peace

 

THIRD CLASS

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ADEBOWALE Jumoke Lanre

ADEKUNLE Florence Funmilayo

ADESOLA Seun Oluwajuwon

AROHUNSORO Comfort Adenike

AWOTAYO Oluwayemisi Esther

AYODELE Sunday Gbenga

AZEEZ Salimon

BABALOLA Ruth Oluwaladun

BISI Funmilayo

IJERE Mary Omamiro

IMRAN Abdul Rasaq Olalekan

OGUNWALE Oyewole Jeremiah

ONALAJA Adetayo Bolanle

OSANYINTUYI Grace Modupe

OSASONA Odunayo Eunice

USMAN Victoria Tinu

YAKUBU Bosede Fausat

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ABDULGANIYU Karimat Ajoke

ADEBIYI Oluwatosin Esther

ADELABU Aderinke Adeseye

ADELOSOYE Caroline Ayo

ADEPETUN Adura Abiodun

ADEWUMI Funmilola Kemi

AFOLAYAN Veronica Funmilayo

AJIBOLA Tosin Folasade

AKEJU Caroline Adunni

AKINTAYO Bosede Roseline

AKINTOYE Afusat Christianah

AWE Rachael Olabimpe

AYENI Iyabo Sikirat

BELLO Waheed Adekunle

BOLARINWA Bosede Idowu

DADA Aderonke Alice

DARAMOLA Oluwakemi Odunayo

FALEYE Funmilayo Christianah

ILESANMI Toyin

JEGEDE Olabisi Victoria

MATANMI Oluwadamilola Oluwaseun

OKE Ruth Olayinka

OLADAPO Bosede Precious

OLAIYA Akeem Olamilekan

OMOTOSHO Sade Margret

OSATUYI David Bamidele

 

THIRD CLASS

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

TECHNICAL EDUCATION

 

(BUILDING / WOODWORK OPTION)

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

AJAYI Samuel Ayodele

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

FATOBA Abayomi Dada

IBILEYE Mathias Olarotimi

 

THIRD CLASS

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

 

(ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS OPTION)

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

OLADAPO Ibitayo

SALIU Sule Solomon

 

THIRD CLASS

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

(AUTOMECHANICS/METAL WORK OPTION)

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

FASOGBA Adebayo Sunday

 

THIRD CLASS

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

EDUCATION/YORUBA

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ADEOSUN Motunrayo Olaide

ADEYEYE Olabisi Busayo

DARAMOLA Titilayo Christianah

OLAJIDE Rachael Sefunmi

OWONIYA Olayinka Christy

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ADENIYI Modupe Grace

ARINDE Joseph Taiwo

BAMIDELE Serifat Mosunmola

JIMOH Aishat Ayoni

OGUNMOLATI Bimbo Oluwatoyin

OGUNRINDE Yinka Grace

OLUWASOLA Deborah Oluyemisi

 

THIRD CLASS

DADA Folorunso Grace

OLOSUNDE Oluwakemi Eniola

 

PASS

 

Nil

 

 

DIRECTORATE OF CONTINUING EDUCATION PROGRAMMES (DCEP)

MICHAEL OTEDOLA COLLEGE OF PRIMARY EDUCATION, NOFORIJA-EPE, LAGOS STATE

(IN AFFILIATION WITH EKIT STATE UNIVERSITY, ADO-EKITI)

 

2015 CONTACT SESSION

 


 

EDUCATION/ACCOUNTING

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

OMITOGUN Abosede Olawunmi

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ADEFUYE Temitope Odunayo

ADESANYA Yussuf Oluwasegun

BELLO Kafayat Funmi

OLADIMEJI Ademola Gafar

OWOEYE Ogo-Oluwa

SAMUEL Aina Oluwakemi

WILLIAMS Ilurimi Sola

 

THIRD CLASS

ADETOLA Risikat Funmilayo

OLUNDEGUN Taofik Sunkanmi

 

PASS

Nil

 

EDUCATION/AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ONI Elijah Adeoye

 

THIRD CLASS

AYODELE Kolawole Emmanuel

BAKARE Taofeek Adeyinka

 

PASS

Nil

 

BUSINESS EDUCATION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

EFUNKOMAYA Wande Adebowale

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ADENIJI Olufunke Bowale

ADEYEMI Funke Deborah

ADEYEMI Funsho Ibukunola

ALAGBE Olabisi Olayemi

AYOLE Endurance Abiola

BAKARE Tope

IDOWU Oluwatosin Segun

JIMOH Kehinde Mulikat

MOMODU Patience Izegbe

OJO Funmilola Opeyemi

OLUDIPE Funmilayo Mary

ONAMADE Anuoluwapo Temitope

ORIMOLADE Titilayo Hannah

QUADRI Awawu Oluwakemi

TALEMU Kehinde

 

THIRD CLASS

ADESOYE Olalekan

AJAO Olasunkanmi

ASHOGBON Adewunmi

BALOGUN Mariam Ibilola

BALOGUN Titilayo

GANIYU Saheed Olalekan

IBITOYE Osenat Olusola

IDOWU Titilayo Amudat

KOLAWOLE Adedayo

MUSA Christopher

ODUMOSU Babatunde Fuad

OLASILE Funmilola Bukonla

SALAU Rasheed Oluwaseun

TIJANI Taofeek Oladimeji

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

EDUCATION/ COMPUTER SCIENCE

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

BAMIDELE Raymond Olayiwola

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ABDULRAHMAN Isa Oluwakemi

ADEGBOYEGA Adejoke

AJINOMISAN Oluwabukola

AMAECHI Uchechi Blessing

ANJORIN Olufunke Hannah

ASEKUN Oladimeji Damilola

AWONUGA Adijat Olamide

DADA Oluwasola

FEYISOLA Adeyinka Victoria

IFAFORE Bukola

NKAN Nsinyene Ephraim

OGIDAN Adedayo Rasaq

OKESANYA Cornelius

OMOJUTAN Victoria

SAMUEL Ogbonna Gideon

SHOTONWA Azeez

YAHYA Muhammed Awal

 

THIRD CLASS

ADEMESO Michael Adeyemi

ADENIRAN Aminat Abiola

EDALERE Aminat Temitope

MEDUOYE Orimisan

OBIAJUNWA Roseline Ngozi

OGUNYEMI Omowunmi Victoria

OLUTOKI Maria Oluwatoyin

SOYOMBO Abayomi Babatunde

UGWOKE Onyema Stephen

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

BUSINESS EDUCATION

(MARKETING OPTION)

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ADEBAJO Rashidat Oluwabunmi

ADENUGA Temitope Margaret

AGARA Rafiat Oluwakemi

ENI Aroriwo James

ILESANMI Iyabo Olanike

OKULAJA Ejide Jeminat

 

THIRD CLASS

OGUNDIMU Taiwo Oluwatobi

OTUNIYI Afusat

SALAU Titilola

 

PASS

Nil

 

BUSINESS EDUCATION

(SECRETARIAL OPTION)

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

OLAJUBU Funke Abigail

OLUKADE Bisola Motunrayo

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ABRAHAM Oluwasegun Olusola

AGBALE Onomen Augustina

OGUNTIMIRIN Silifat Ibiwunmi

YOMI-GANIU Ronke Ramat

 

THIRD CLASS

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

EDUCATION/ECONOMICS

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

HASSAN Kayode Abdulkazeem

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ADEBAJO Idayat

ADEDEJI Adewale Azeez

ADEWUNMI Elizabeth Olufunke

AMISU Lukman Olawale

BALOGUN Oluwatoyin Margret

FATODU Motunrayo Adesola

IDOWU Abiola Maheedat

IDOWU Ayodele Abiodun

ODEH Jairus

OGUNBIYI Deborah

OGUNDARE Oluwatobiloba Charles

OJOMANUEL Gideon Rexton

OKANIGBE Gladys Temitayo

OLASEINDEMI Toyosi Abiola

OLOYEDE Oluwatoyin Modupe

OLUWASANMI Benjamin Segun

ONIRU Toheeb Abiodun

OYEKANMI Olusola Michael

ULA-ADAAKU Betty Blessing

YAHAYA Abdurafiu Mustapha

 

THIRD CLASS

ADEKOYA Victoria

ADENIYI Iyabode Funmilayo

ADENOWO Oluwakemi

ADEOYE Adekunle Odumola

ADEWOYE Aderonke Muyibat

EMMANUEL Tope Sunday

FATAI Temitope Esther

KAZEEM Fatimo Ariyike

MAKINDE Oluwayemisi

NWANKWOEZE Roseline

ODUYEBO Afusat Abiodun

OJO Lucy

OREOFERO Oluwasegun Emmanuel

OSHO Folake

OSISANWO Adetola

OWOKADE Olusayo

OYETOLA Oyetoro

SHAMBAKIU Hassan Olamilekan

SHOWUNMI Saheed Ayodele

YISAU Monsurat Adeola

 

PASS

Nil

 

EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

EKEMU Blessing

ODEWALE Bolaji Folusho

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ERILIBE Priscilla

MURITALA Rukayat Oyinlola

OYEBANJI Bukola Abigael

 

THIRD CLASS

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

EDUCATION/ENGLISH

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ETIOLOJA Elizabeth

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

AJAYI Olamide Rita

LAWAL Rukayat Afolakemi

NAPOLEON Daniel Eniwoarele

OGUNYEMI Monsurat Omotola

SANNI Qudrat Oluwabukola

TEKEME Joseph Otti

TEMIYEMI Mabel Opeyemi

 

THIRD CLASS

AKINSUSI Racheal Taiwo

BALOGUN Modupeola Sikirat

 

PASS

Nil

 

EDUCATIONAL GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ABIOYE Timilehin Ruth

ADEBAYO Funmilayo Eunice

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ADUNPE Felix Adesina

AYIBIOWU Azeez Akeem

JEKPE Bimpe Bola

JUBRIL Titilope Ganiyat

KASALI Silifat Arike

KASIM Oluwasayo Adeyinka

SAMSON Esther Omotayo

 

THIRD CLASS

OBISANYA Odunayo Mathew

 

PASS

Nil

 

HEALTH EDUCATION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

DADA Oluwakemi Ademidun

OLADEGA Yemisi Safuri

OLUJIMI Wuraola Christiana

 

THIRD CLASS

ADEKOYA Opeyemi Adetutu

AGBAJE Ahmed

OMONAYIN Dorcas Oladiwura

TAIWO Waliyat Adejoke

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

EDUCATION/HOME ECONOMICS

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

OLAJIDE Opeyemi Temitope

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ALOBIOJE Beatrice Uromi

MAMILOR Uche Onyekwuru

ODUBOTE Ayodele Oyeshola

 

THIRD CLASS

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

HUMAN KINETICS EDUCATION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

IDOWU Oluwadamilare Adegboyega

ODUMUYIWA Morufat Abosede

OGIDAN Olawale Bandele

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

AYENURO Bolaji David

 

THIRD CLASS

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

INTEGRATED SCIENCE EDUCATION

 

FIRST CLASS

NIL

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

AREGBE Ayisat Bolanle

FADUGBAGBE Tochukwu Joseph

OKEOWO Temitope Esther

OKPUTU Jacob Olem

 

THIRD CLASS

ADEFOWORA Tomide Felix

OJEABURU George

OLABIWONNINU Adeyinka Latifat

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

EDUCATION/ISLAMIC STUDIES

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

EKEMODE Kabeer Olaiwola

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

Nil

 

THIRD CLASS

Nil

 

PASS

Nil

 

EDUCATION/MATHEMATICS

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

AGAGA Julius Utho

LAWAL Adebisi Kazeem

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ADEGBESAN Ganiu Gbeminiyi

BADEJO Isakari Banjoko

EMMANUEL Irapada Joshua

IFAM Joseph

MUMEEN Tawakalitu Olabisi

OBIORA Evelyn Chineyenwa

TAIWO Odunayo

 

THIRD CLASS

BALOGUN Oluwabusola Waliat

MOGAJI Kudus Wemimo

NATHANIEL Endurance Temidayo

OKUFESO Adesola Elizabeth

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

NURSERY AND PRIMARY EDUCATION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

OTUKOYA Deborah

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ADEDAYO Nofiat Yemisi

ADEDEJI Afolashade Abosede

ADEJO Nancy Ajuma

ADENIYI Funmilayo Oluwakemi

ADESINA Ruth Erebi

AKINDELE Olayinka Joy

DOH Hannah Ami

JAMES Funmilola Tolulope

JIMOH Muibat Olusola

OKANLAWON Esther Adeola

ONI Margaret Oluwaseun

SHITTU Sherifah Oluwatoyin

 

THIRD CLASS

AJE Funke Bunmi

NKEENAM Blessing Lesinwa

 

PASS

Nil

 

EDUCATION/POLITICAL SCIENCE

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

OJO Ayodele Olasunkanmi

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ADAH John

ADEGBEMI Adebayo Segun

ADEKOYA Adebiyi Oluwafemi

ADENAYA Oluwafemi Oduntan

ADEWOPO Seun Tosin

AJETUNMOBI Christianah

AMELE Kazeem Olamiji

EDALERE Ibrahim

GANIYU Rashidat

LOKOJA Oyinprebi Godgift

MADUAFOR Timothy

MUSA Aminat

ONWUKA Nwanze Thomas

OTENIYA Kazeem Mohammed

SHEDI Alex

TAIRU Wasiu

 

THIRD CLASS

ADEKANMBI Abiodun Waheed

ADEKOYA Olumuyiwa Albert

AKINTILO Oladele

BAKRE Wasiu Tosin

BALOGUN Idris Olawale

EMESE Deborah Augustina

FETUGA Adediran

HASSAN Olabanji Mutiu

HASSAN Saheed Olalekan

IKUFORIJI Adewale

JAIYEOLA Olakunle Oluseyi

JOHN Aina Yetunde

LAWAL Samson

ODUSANYA Shamsudeen Adeniyi

OGUNJI Olatokunbo Gbenga

OREBIYI Isaac Oluyemi

ORESEGUN Fisayo Tala

SANUSI Ayisat Oluwakemi

 

PASS

Nil

 

 

SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ADEBANJO Mariam Yetunde

BAMIGBALA Folashade Mary

BOLAJI Adekemi Rabiat

EFE Racheal Abosede

OGUNDIPE Kehinde Folake

ORUAMEN Ebun Comfort

IKUEMONISAN Esther Abiola

JIMOH Olusegun Nurudeen

LAWANI Abidemi Adewunmi

SALAU Adeboye Kazeem

UZOYARE Omohomo Beauty

 

THIRD CLASS

ADEBAYO Oluwatosin Morufat

ADEKOYA Stella Olamibo

ADESUBOKAN Juliet Olasimba

ALAUSA Mulikat Adenike

RAHEEM Mukaila Idowu

RUNSEWE Adesola Adebowale

 

PASS

Nil

 

EDUCATION/YORUBA

 

FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ADELEYE Toyin Janet

ADEYANJU Adijat Ayinke

AFOLABI Tolulope Folashade

AZEEZ Adesola Serifat

CORNELIUS Olugbenga David

OSIKOYA Oluwakemi Toyin

 

THIRD CLASS

Nil

 

PASS

 

Nil

 

 

FACULTY OF LAW

 

2017/2018 SESSION

 


FIRST CLASS

Nil

 

SECOND CLASS UPPER DIVISION

ADEBIYI Oluwafunmilayo Esther

ADEGBOYO Solomon Adekunle

ADENIJO Toyin Aderonke

ADENIRAN Awawu Abiodun

ADENIYI Justina Adejoke

AFOLAYAN Seun Omowonuola

AGONSANU Feyisayo Anuoluwapo

AJAYI Odunayo Daniella

ANYANWU Chidi Chris

ARIBISALA Aderonke Tundun

BAKARE Babatunde Ridwan

BONIFACE Esther Nnenwogo

EKUNDAYO Temitope Precious

FADAHUNSI Olumide Dennis

FAGBOLA Oyinkansola

FATOBA Oluwaseyi Omolola

FATUKASI Oluwatobi Akinola

FEYISARA Esther Ayotomiwa

IBIRONKE Tomide Shayo

IKHANOBA Aminat Motherline

LONGE Funmilayo Seyilami

OGUNMODEDE Kehinde

OGUNSAKIN Feyisayo Oluwatoyin

OJIMBA Chinedu Michael

OJO Oluwaseun Mary

OLADELE Solomon Abimbola

OLADEPO Tolulope Memunat

OLADIPO Christiana Morayo

OLORUNFEMI Taiwo Abraham

OLORUNSOLA Omolayo Esther

OLOYEDE Kehinde Oluwatobi

OLUJOBI Oluwatobi Elizabeth

OLUMAYEDE Gloria Sefunmi

OLUWAJOBI Victor Ayodele

OMONIYI Gabriel Temitope

OMOYAJOWO Kolawole Ayodeji

SHANU Emmanuel Olumide

SOLAJA Oladipupo Emmanuel

TINUALA Ayobami Olabisi

 

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

ABE Joshua Oluwafemi

ABIDAKUN Busuyi Felix

ABIMBOLA Abolade Michael

ADEBAYO Temidayo Damilola

ADEBIYI Anuoluwapo Olugbenga

ADEBIYI Tolulope Samuel

ADEFUNMILOLA-COLE Samuel O.

ADEGOKE Simiat Opeyemi

ADEGOROYE Gabriel Adekeye

ADEGUN Josephine Adedoyin

ADELEYE Funmilayo Felicia

ADELEYE Kehinde

ADELUSI Adewale Adebayo

ADEOTI Modupe Grace

ADEOYE Ademola Toluleke

ADEOYE Toluwani Olufunke

ADEPOJU Evelyn Adejoke

ADESEEMO Ebenezer Abiodun

ADESINA Dolapo Richard

ADEUSI Anthony Oluwakayode

ADEWUMI Tosin Oluwadamilola

ADEYEMI Oluwaseyi Elizabeth

AGARA Femi Damilola

AJAYI Bukola Esther

AJAYI Emmanuel Olalekan

AJAYI Esther Oreoluwa

AJAYI Esther Yewande

AJAYI Richard Mofebisola

AJAYI Timothy Olumide

AJEWOLE Damilola Tosin

AJIBADE Odunayo Ruth

AJIBOLA Daniel Oluwafunsho

AKANDE Omodesola Morenike

AKANLE Olanike Christianah

AKEREDOLU Mercy Tolulope

AKINADELEYE Odunayo Abidemi

AKINDE Temitope Folasade

AKINDEMOWO Abiodun Damilola

AKINGBA Gbemisola Elizabeth

AKINJISOLA Ayomide Akinwunmi

AKINLAJA Ayooluwa John

AKINLUYI Mercy Ayoyemi

AKINOLA Aderonke Christiana

AKINWUMI Tunmise Elijah

AKINYEMI Emmanuella Motunrayo

AKINYEYE Motunrayo Folakemi

AKOMOLAFE Anuoluwapo Temitope

AKUTE Marvelous Oluwaseun

ALABA Folasade Adenike

ALABI Taiwo Hope

ALADE Babatunde

ALE Gbemisola Ayotosimi

AMOGBON Kolawole John

AMORAN Oluwabusayo Adebukola

APUABI Ayotomiwa Richard

AROKODARE Olubukola Wumi

AWE Adetayo Victor

AWE Oluwatobi Victor

AWE Patience Iseoluwa

AYENI John Olusegun

AYENI Joy Victoria

BABATUNDE Muhiz Adisa

BANJI-KUROLOJA Oluwayemisi Yejide

BASHORUN Oluwakemi Mary

BOLARINWA E Ibukunoluwa

CHUKWU Jeremiah Jeriano

DADA Oluwatoyosi

DARAMOLA Olalekan Samuel

DENNIS Kingsley Chizoba

EISAPE Omobolanle Elizabeth

EKUNDAYO Abayomi Victor

EMMANUEL Faith Oluwatosin

ESHALOMI Daniela Oghenevwoke

ESHAREDEDE Vwede Edoreh

FADIMILUYI Kofoworola Shade

FALADE Olubunmi Hope

FANIYI Oluwafemi Isaac

FASUAN Iyanuloluwa Olufemi

FATUASE Anjola-jesu Tolu

FISAYO Opeyemi Ojo

FUNMILAYO Omotunde Oyebola

IBIDIRAN Dorcas Ibiyemi

IYANDA Tope Esther

KOLAWOLE Olaniyi Emmanuel

MAKANJUOLA Tolulope Busayo

MAKINDE Oluwole Felix

MOGBOJURI Kayode Adekunle

MOHAMMED Ruqayat Ajoke

MUSA Memunat Oluwaseun

NNAJIOFOR Lawrence Nnanna

OBA Adebola Oluwaseun

ODUKOGBE Mercy Toyosi

ODUKOYA Adetomiwa Oluwasogo

OGUNDIPE Adefolake Odunayo

OGUNMOLA Mercy Oluwapelumi

OGUNSUA Anjolaoluwa Esther

OGUNTUYI Jones Michael

OJO Ajibayo Sunday

OJO Ayobami Oluwaseun

OJO Margaret Tolulope

OKEKE Fidelis Emeka

OKESOLA Tosin Abiola

OKPARAVero Oghenemedia

OKUGO Nneka Joy

OLABODE Serifat

OLADEJO Esther Oluwatosin

OLASEINDE Adeola Francisca

OLAWALE Olayinka Iyilola

OLAWOLE Emmanuel Oluwaseun

OLAWUNMI Israel Oluwafemi

OLAYEMI Rilwan Abiodun

OLAYINKA Oluwaseun Samuel

OLOGUNTOYE Temitope Toyin

OLOWOLAFE Isaac Olumide

OLOWOLAJU Olalekan Emmanuel

OLUBOWALE Temitope Oluwole

OLULEYE Blessing Nifemi

OLUSOLA Tolulope Iyunola

OLUWASANMI lyanuoluwa Deborah

OLUWASOLA Seyi John

OLUYEMI Peter Oluwatobiloba

OMOJOLA Mayowa Adeseye

OMOLAFE Temidayo Michael

OMOLEYE Oluwatoyin Ibukun

OMOLOSO Wasiu Tunbosun

OMOPE Oyeyemi Juliannah

ONI Bamidele Oluwatoyin

ONI Opeyemi Oluwashina

ORIERE Victor Imevbore

ORISAMEYITI Henry Olamilekan

OSAGIE Oluwasegun Ezekiel

OSO Ayotomiwa Oluwadamilola

OSUNLEYE Olatubosun Tolulope

OTOKOLA Fisayo Ayodele

OWOLABI Femi Joseph

OWOYEMI Blessing Omolola

OYELADE Oluwatomisin Fiyinfoluwa

OYEWALE Oluwadamilola Esther

OYINLADE ldowu Faith

PAUL Jacob Amaobi

PIKUDA Olamide

SADIQ Joseph Tobi

SHITTU Moshood Olaiya

SHOBULE Olayinka Olawale

TAIWO Emmanuel Adewale

TAIWO Rachael Titilola

TAJUDEEN Ibraheem

TEMISAN Ayomi Praise

 

THIRD CLASS

ADELEYE Adebola Valentine

ADELEYE Oluwafunke Feranmi

ADEWALE Adeola Blessing

ADEYEMO Oluwatundun Tolulope

AGBAJE Emmanuel Tolulope

AKINWANDE Abiodun Oluwatosin

ALABI Damilola Kayode

ALADESANMI Aderonke Abolade

AWIRE Sunday Oluwafemi

BALOGUN Elijah Dare

BAMIDELE Bolade Tobi

EGBEWOLE Samuel Makanju

ESAN Opeyemi Oluwatosin

FALEBITA Bolanle Temitope

FALEYE Peter Olawale

FASANMI Ayobami Elizabeth

FOLAYAN Olusola Emmanuel

IBIGBAMI Tinuola Ronke

ILESANMI Oluwaseun Ifedayo

JEGEDE Olusegun Olusuyi

JOLASANMI Ajibade Michael

LUKAS Elizabeth Opeyemi

MBANEFO Simon Joshua

ODEWOLE Oluwaseyi David

OLAWANDE Sesan Temitope

OLUWALORE Sunday Emmanuel

RICHIE-ADEWUSI Oluwatomisin Ogechie

UKO Ifiokobong Nseobong

 

PASS

Nil


                          

Higher Degrees

Ph.D, Masters and Postgraduate Diplomas

FACULTY OF AGRICULTURAL
SCIENCE

Name:
TAWOSE Olayinka Miriam                   Ph.D (Agricultural Biochemistry and
Nutrition)

Title:  “Comparative
Performance and Physiological responses of West African Dwarf Sheep Fed
Brachiaria Hay Whole Diets, Stylosanthes and Labiab-Based Multinutrient Blocks”

Name:  ADEDAPO Ayodeji Oluwamuyiwa                              Ph.D (Agricultural
Economics and Extension Services)

Title:  “Analysis of the
Effects of Rural Development Projects on Rural Households’ Livelihoods in
Southwest, Nigeria”.

Name:
OLAOYE Folakemi Omolara                                         Ph.D
(Fisheries Economics)

Title:   “Comparative
study of Fish Marketing Systems in Ekiti and Oyo States, Southwest, Nigeria.”

 

Name:
SEKIWA Adams Yisa                                           Ph.D
 (Animal Biochemistry and Nutrition)

Title:  “Calcium
Requirement of Laying Guinea Fowl (Numida Meleagris)”.

 

FACULTY OF ARTS

Name:
BANKOLE Mercy Adenike                                                         Ph.D
(English Language)

Title:  “A Sociophonetic Analysis of the production of
English Sibilants by Undergraduates Yoruba- English Bilinguals in Southwest,
Nigeria”.

 

Name:
OSHIN Abiodun Abosede                                                            Ph.D
(French Language)

Title:  “Language Use in Translation and
Interpretation of Feudal Message as a Factor in Conflict Resolution”.

Name: AJAYI Gabriel                                                                               Ph.D (French Language)

Title:  The
implication of the French Policy for National Development and Integration in
Nigeria”.

 

Name:
FANIRAN Keji Felix                                                                    Ph.D (French Translation)

Title:  “Cultural and Linguistic Features in the
French Translations of Soyinka’s, The Lion and the Jewel and Osofisan’s, Once
Upon Four Rubbers”.

 

Name: OMOLE Cecilia Chinedu                                                 Ph.D (French Translation)

Title:  “Translating
Scientific and Technological Terms from French into Yoruba Language.”

 

Name: BABATOLA Jadesola Taiwo                              Ph.D (History and International
Studies)

Title:  “Conflicts
and Agitations for Local Autonomy in Ekitiland 1900 – 1960”.

 

Name: OKESHOLA Toyin Adewuyi                              Ph.D (History & International
Studies)

Title:  “A
History of the Ibolo: A Sub-Group in North Central part of Yoruba Land,
1900-2012.”

Name: FOLORUNSO Paul
Olorunsola                                                  Ph.D
(Philosophy)

Title:  “Between Universalism and Relativism: The Need
for Cross-Cultural Understanding”.

 

Name:
OTASOWIE Mathew Omoruyi                                                              Ph.D
(Religious Studies)

Title:  “Appraisal of Spirit Possession in Telecast
Evangelism among selected African Independent Churches in Edo State,”

 

Name:
BELLO Oluwaniyi Samuel                                                                      Ph.D (Religious Studies)

Title:  “Contextual Analysis of Yesu’ah in the old
Testament and its Implication on the Contemporary Society”.

 

Name:
OBEBE Olakunle Emmanuel                                                                  Ph.D (Religious Studies)

Title:  “Perception and Implication of I∆oooo∆a∆ia (Speaking
in Tongues) in selected Churches in Lagos State, Nigeria”.

 

Name:
ADEWUSI Adebusuyi Rotimi                                                     Ph.D
(Literature in English)

Title:  “Representation of the Traumatic in the poetry
of Niyi Osundare”.

 

Name:
TAIWO Adekemi Agnes                                                              Ph.D (Yoruba Literature)

Title:  “From Texts to Screen: Adaptation in Selected
Yoruba Historical Video Films.”

 

 

FACULTY OF EDUCATION

Name: ADEGBOLA Funmi
Florence                                         Ph.D
(Curriculum and Instruction)

Title:  “Teacher’s Characteristics and Pedagogical as Determinant
of Student’s Learning Outcomes in Basic Science in South West, Nigeria”.

 

Name:
ADEBULE Helen Tayo                                                     Ph.D
(Educational Management)

Title:  “School Factors and Internal Efficiency of
Technical Colleges in Southwest, Nigeria”.

 

Name: ALEBIOSU
Jacob Kolawole                                           Ph.D
(Educational Management)

Title:  “Teachers Perception of the Distribution of
Secondary Schools and Resources Utilization in Southwest, Nigeria.

 

Name: OSUNDARE
Isreal Sunday                                             Ph.D
(Educational Management)

Title:  “Institutional Factors and Teacher
Effectiveness in Secondary Schools inSouthwest, Nigeria.”

 

Name: OLATUNDE Ayodeji                                                        Ph.D (Guidance and Counselling)

Title:  Attitude
of University Workers towards preparation for Retirement in Southwest, Nigeria”.

 

Name: AKINDUYO Tosin Emmanuel                                        Ph.D
(Guidance and Counselling)

Title:  Sexual
Behaviour and Contraceptive among Undergraduates in Southwest, Nigeria”.

 

Name:
OLUSANYA Oyebimpe Abiola                                       Ph.D
(Guidance and Counselling)

Title:  “Determinants of Parental Communication and
Adolescents’ Sexual Health in South-west, Nigeria.”

 

Name:
EBUN Oluwagbemi                                                                                   Ph.D (Health Education)

Title:  “Effects of Exposure to HIV/AIDS prevention
package as Intervention for Enhancing Counselling and Testing among Students in
Tertiary Institutions in Ondo State, Nigeria”.

 

Name: OBATERU
Oluwatoyin Tolu                                                      (Ph.D
Language Education)

Title:  “Effects of Model, Multi-draft and Integrated
Teaching Methods on the Learning Outcomes of Senior Secondary School Students
in Essay Writing in Ekiti State, Nigeria.”

Name: OLUWADARE
Beatrice Idowu                                                  Ph.D (Language Education)

Title:  “Scaffolding and Cooperative Learning Strategies
as Determinants of Student’s Academic Performance in Prose Literature among
Senior Secondary Students in Ekiti State, Nigeria”.

 

Name: JIMOLA
Folasade Esther                                                           Ph.D
(Language Education)

Title: “Teachers’
Pedagogical Knowledge, Content Knowledge and Teaching Styles as Predictors of
Students’ Learning Outcomes in Literature-in-English in Ekiti State, Nigeria”.

 

Name: OLOFIN
Samuel Oluwaseyi                                                        Ph.D (Mathematics Education)

Title:  “Effects of Kolawole’s problem Solving
Teaching Strategy and Teachers’ Characteristics on the Academic Performance of
Senior Secondary School Students in Mathematics in Nigeria”.

 

Name: OJO
Oluwatoyin Faith                                                                 Ph.D
(Mathematics Education)

Title:  “Effects of Two Problem Solving Methods on
Senior Secondary School Students’ Learning Outcomes in Simultaneous Equations
in Ekiti State, Nigeria.”

 

Name: AKINWAMIDE Comfort
Oluwasesan                         Ph.D (Mathematics Education)

Title:  “Effects of Enhanced Collaborative and Task-Oriented
Strategies on Senior Secondary School Students’ Learning Outcomes in
Mathematics in Ekiti State, Nigeria.”

 

Name: FALEBITA Oluwanife Segun                                                      Ph.D (Mathematics
Education)

Title:  “Differential Effectiveness of Cooperative
Learning Strategies on SeniorSecondary School Students’ Learning Outcomes in Mathematics
in EkitiState, Nigeria.”

 

Name:
KOMOLAFE Funke Caroline                                                    Ph.D
(Science Education)

Title:  “Effects of
Incorporating Local Practices into Conventional TeachingStrategy on Secondary
School Students Learning outcomes in Chemistry inEkiti State, Nigeria.”

 

Name: FAMUWAGUN Samuel Toyin                                                    Ph.D (Science Education)

Title:  “Effects of Virtual Laboratory Instructional
Package on Students Learning Outcomes in Chemistry in Ondo, Nigeria.”

Name: ADEPEKO Olasimbo Olufunke                                                 Ph.D (Science Education)

Title:  Effects of Guided-Inquiry and
Structured-Inquiry Methods on Students Learning Outcomes in Secondary Schools’
Physics in Ondo State, Nigeria”.

 

Name:
OJO Oluwasegun Mathew                                                                       Ph.D
(Science Education)

Title:
“Effects of Prediet-Observe-Explain and Virtual Laboratory Instructional
Strategies on Secondary School Students’ Learning Outcomes in Physics in Osun
State”.

 

Name:
ADEGOROYE Musili Odunayo                                     Ph.D
 (Science Education)

Title:
“Effects of Blended Learning Package on Senior Secondary School Students’
Learning outcome in Chemistry in Ekiti State, Nigeria”.

 

Name:
OGUNJOBI Amos Olusola                                                          Ph.D  (Science Education)

Title:  “Effects of Interactive-Engagement and
Analogy-Enhanced Instructional Strategies on Secondary School Students’
Anxiety, Self-Efficacy and Performance in Chemistry in Ekiti State, Nigeria”.

 

Name:
ONIYA Toluwa                                                                              Ph.D
 (Science Education)

Title:  “Effects of Analogy-Enhanced Collaborative Instructional
Strategies on Learning Outcomes of Students in Basic Science Practical Skills
in Ekiti State, Nigeria.”

 

Name:
AJIBEFUN Martina Bosede                                                       Ph.D
 (Social Studies)        

Title:
“Psychological, Educational and Social-Cultural Variables as Correlates of
Woman participation in Trade Unionism in Southwest, Nigeria”.

Name: OLAJIRE Rufus Foluso                                                               Ph.D
(Social Studies)

Title:  Home and School Variables as Determinants of Environmental
Literacy among Junior Secondary School Students in Southwest, Nigeria”.

Name: AYOOLA Olukemi Oluranti                                                       Ph.D
(Social Studies)

Title:  Home and School Variables as Determinants of
Environmental Literacy among Junior Secondary School Students in Southwest,
Nigeria”.

 

Name:
OJO Grace Ayodele                                                                                  Ph.D
(Social Studies)

Title:  “Social-Cultural Determinants of
Undergraduates’ Attitude to Unrest in Universities in Southwest, Nigeria”.

 

Name:
ADEKANMBI Gloria Olufunke                                                 Ph.D (Social Studies)

Title:  “Knowledge and
Use of Social Media as Correlates of Academic Performance among Undergraduates
in Southwest, Nigeria”.

 

Name:
SALAWUDEEN Mujidat Olabisi                                                           Ph.D (Social Studies)

Title:  “Herdsmen
Attacks and Social Integration among the People of South west, Nigeria”.

 

Name:
OLATUNJI Olupitan Adenike                                                                Ph.D

Title:  “Evaluation of General Studies Computer based
Tests in Universities in South west, Nigeria.”

 

Name: AJIWE
Alice Aarinola                                                                 Ph.D
(Tests and Measurement)

Title:  “Effects of Frequent Testing on the Academic
Performance of Senior School Students’ in Mathematics in Ekiti State, Nigeria.”

 

Name:
ASUELINMEN Paulina Kehinde                                               Ph.D (Tests
& Measurement)

Title:  “Effects of Test-Wiseness on Mathematics Tests
Scores Among Secondary School Students in Ekiti State, Nigeria.”

 

FACULTY
OF ENGINEERING

 

Name:
AWOLUSI Temitope Funmilayo                                                           Ph.D
 (Civil Engineering) 

Title:  “The Application of Response Surface
Methodology and Artificial Neural Network Modeling in predicting the properties
of steel Fibre Reinforced Concrete”.

 

Name:  NNOCHIRI Emeka Segun                                                                      Ph.D
(Civil Engineering)

Title:  “Geotechnical Properties of Lateritic Soil
Stabilized Using Cement withRice Husk Ash and Bamboo Leaf Ash.”

 

Name:
AWOPETU Michael Sanmi                                                         Ph.D
(Civil Engineering)

Title:  “Air Quality
Assessment and Its Environmental Impact in Ado-Ekiti, EkitiState, Nigeria.”

 

 

FACULTY
OF LAW

Name: IYANIWURA Sunday
Kolawole                                                                        Ph.D
 (Law)

Title:  “A Comparative
Study of the Legal Regimes of Homosexual Marriage in Nigeria and South Africa”.

 

Name:
AFOLAYAN Michael Sunday                                                                             Ph.D (Law)

Title:  “Legal Analysis of Evidential, Jurisdictional
and Taxation Issues in Electronic Commercial Transaction in Nigeria.”

 

FACULTY
OF MANAGEMENT SCIENCE

 

Name:
ADUWO Ololade Olaleye                                                                                    Ph.D  (Accounting)

Title:
“Effect of Financial Regulatory
Frameworks on Quality of Financial Reporting in Nigeria”.

 

Name:
ADEBAYO Adesodun Isaac                                                                                Ph.D  (Accounting)

Title:
“Audit Committee Quality and Performance
of Quoted Companies in Nigeria”.

 

Name:
OKOLUGBO Chibogu Nicholas                                                 Ph.D
(Business Administration)

Title:  “Effects of Service Scape and Perceived
Quality on Customer Experience and Patronage of Food Restaurants in Southwest
and South south, Nigeria.”

 

Name:
AJAYI David Ayodele                                                                  Ph.D (Business Administration)

Title:  “Effect of Leadership Styles and Staff
Motivation on Employees’ Performance in Public Universities in South West
Nigeria”.

 

Name:
OPELE Adebayo Mathias                                                           Ph.D (Business Administration)

Title:  “Service Quality and Preference for Mobile
Telecommunications Service Providers’ among Students of Tertiary Institutions
in Lagos State”.

 

Name:
AKPAN Aaron Udo                                                           Ph.D
(Business Administration)

Title:  “Effects of Recruitment
Practices on Employees’ Turnover in Brewery Industry in Southwest Nigeria”.

 

Name:
ONIFADE Temitayo Alice                                              Ph.D (Business Administration)

Title:  “Brand Loyalty
and Customer Patronage of Hair Cream Relaxer Among Female Employees’ of
Tertiary Institution in Ekiti State”.

 

Name: KOLAPO
Funso Tajudeen                                                                       Ph.D
(Finance)

Title:  ”Effects of Strategic Marketing Practices on
the Performance of Deposit Money Bank in Nigeria.”

 

Name:
ADEKUNLE Joseph Kayode                                                                  Ph.D
(Finace)

Title:  “Impact of the Services of Microfinance Banks
on Poverty Reduction in Southwest, Nigeria.”

 

Name:
ADETAN Taiwo Temitayo                                                                      Ph.D
(Finace)

Title:  “Test of Foreign
Exchange Market Efficiency: A Comparative Analysis of Nigeria and South
Africa.”

 

Name:
AWE Olawale Isaac                                                                                  Ph.D
(Finace)

Title:  “Impact of Corporate Governance on Financial
Performance of Listed Deposit Money Banks in Nigeria.”

FACULTY
OF SCIENCE

 

Name: MOLEHIN Olorunfemi
Raphael                                                                       (Ph.D
Biochemistry)

Title:  “Antioxidant and Antidiabetic Potentials of
ClerodendrumVolubile Leaf Extracts on Streptozotocin – Induced Diabetic Rats.”

 

Name:
SONUGA Ayobola Abimbola                                                                              Ph.D
(Biochemistry)

Title:  “Evaluation of the Metabolic Effects of
Vitamins D3 Supplementation on Preeclamptic Women in Southwestern, Nigeria.”

 

Name:
OLANIPEKUN Abimbola Deola                                                                        Ph.D
 (Chemistry)  

Title:  “Analytical Investigation, Isolation and
Characterization of Active Components of the Seeds Pulp and Peel Extracts of
Allanblackig Floribunda Oliv”.

 

Name: OLOWOOKERE
Toluwase Ayobami                                       Ph.D
(Computer Science)

Title:  “Credit Card Fraud Detection: A Cost-Sensitive
Meta-Learning Approach with ensemble methodology”

 

Name: AYINDE
Olukayode Samuel                                                                   Ph.D
(Numerical Analysis)

Title:   “A Complete Characterization of one step
Method for Numerical Solution of Ordinary Differential Equations using Gompertz
Function Approach.”

 

Name: OLOWOMOFE
Temitayo Omotunde                                       Ph.D
(Microbiology)

Title:  “Degradative and Enzymatic Activities of Crude Oil Degrading
BacteriaIsolated from Hydrocarbon Polluted Surface water in Agbadu, Ondo
State.”

 

Name:
SULAIMON Adebisi Musbaudeen                                 Ph.D
(Environmental Microbiology)

Title:  “Optimization
and Biotechnological Technique of Lysinibacillus Sphaericus in the Biodegradation
of Domestic Waste water”.

 

Name:
OSUNTOYINBO Richard Temitope                             Ph.D
(Microbiology)

Title:  “Development of
Real Time ICR to the Confirmation of Neisseria gonorrhoeae Positive Results
with the Commercial Assay and Gonorrhea Rapid point of Care Test Verification”.

 

Name:
AJIBOYE Yinka                                                                            Ph.D (Physics)

Title:  “Radiological Health Hazard Assessment of
Natural Radioactivity and Evaluation of 222RN in Soil and Groundwater within
Ekiti State, Nigeria.”

 

Name:
OGUNGBITE Olaniyi Charles                           Ph.D
(Plant Science & Biotechnology)

Title:  “Biotoxic
Effects of Acacia Guriculiorms leaves Oil Extract Against Callosobruchus Maculatus
Infesting Stored Cowpea.”

 

 

Name:
OJO Durojaye Olarenwaju                                                         Ph.D Zoology
(Entomology)

Title:  “Toxicity of
Four Plant Powders and Extracts on Cowpea Seed Beetle, CallosobruchusMaculatus
(Coleoptera: Chysomelidae)”.

 

Name:
EKUNDARE Olugbemi Victor                           Ph.D
(Zoology and Environmental Biology)

Title:  “The Genetic Potentials of Wild and
Hatchery-bred Clarias Gariepinus from Osun State, Nigeria.”

 

 

FACULTY
OF THE SOCIAL SCIENCES

 

Name:
OLALERE Sunday Shina                                                             Ph.D
 (Economics)

Title:  “Exchange Rate
Volatility and Output Growth in the Economic Community of West African States
(ECOWAS)”.

Name: OMOKANMI Olatunde Julius                                                               Ph.D
(Economics)

Title:  Financial
Inclusion and Economic Development Indication in Sub-Saharan Africa”

 

Name: OGUNOYE Aderounmu Adebayo                                                         Ph.D
(Economics)

Title:  “Asymmetric Effects of Monetary Policy
Variables on Output Growth in Selected Oil Producing Countries in Africa
(1980-2016).”

Name: AKODE Thomas Ojo                                                                                Ph.D
(Economics)

Title:  “An Economic Analysis of the Determinants of
Fertility in Southwest Nigeria”.

Name: OLORUNLANA Folasade Aderonke                Ph.D
(Geography and Planning Science)

Title:  Soil Erosion and Soil Conservation Practices
in Farmlands in Akoko Regon of Ondo State, Nigeria”.

 

Name: AKINYOMBO
Durojaye Segun             Ph.D (Geography
and Planning Science)          

Title:  “Women’s Involvement in the Management of Hospitality
and Tourism Industry in Ondo State, Nigeria”.

 

Name: OLOFIN
Emmanuel Oluwafemi                        Ph.D
(Geography and Planning Science)          

Title:  “Responses of Land Surface Temperature to
Settlement Growth in Southwest, Nigeria”.

 

Name: OMOTOBA Nathaniel Ileri                                Ph.D (Geography and Planning Science)

Title:  Harnessing
Community-Based Tourism Potentials for Development in Ekiti State, Nigeria”.

Name: OYETUNJI Peter
Olusegun                                Ph.D
(Geography and Planning Science)

Title:  “Geospatial Assessment of Public Participation
in Solid Waste Management in Oyo Central Senatorial District of Oyo State”.